Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Foil Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 1
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 0
Ukraine flag
UKR
Iryna Lykyanenko
Argentina flag
ARG
Susana Masciotra 5 3
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 5 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 1
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 0
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 5 0
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 2
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 5 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 1
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 5 2
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 4
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 15 12
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kit Mui Wong
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 4 15
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber Kranz 15 7
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
France flag
FRA
Sylvie Magnat 15 2
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 15 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 15 9
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 7 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 15 10
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 15 12
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 5 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 15 4