WORLD PARA ATHLETICS OFFICIALS

Listed below are all the Technical Officials (TOs) and Classifiers authorised by World Para Athletics.

WORLD PARA ATHLETICS INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL OFFICIALS PANEL 2018-2021

Name Country Region
Abdel Nasser Brahamia ALG Africa
Ben Vroom NED Europe
Carlos Alberto Barrios Casasola GUA Americas
Caroline Jackman AUS Oceania
Carroll DeWeese USA Americas
Claudia Schneck BRA Americas
Dachuan Liu CHN Asia
Dave Jessett GBR Europe
David Weicker CAN Americas
Didier Foulon BEL Europe
Eero Kulmala FIN Europe
Elena Barrios ESP Europe
Ernesta Strydom RSA Africa
Frederico Nantes BRA Americas
Harri Lammi FIN Europe
Hideaki Aki Miyata JPN Asia
Ilona Babkova CZE Europe
Iva Machova CZE Europe
Janelle Eldridge AUS Oceania
Jerry Clayton USA Americas
John Todd USA Americas
Jon Mason GBR Europe
Kee Kwan HKG Asia
Louise Buskas CAN Americas
Ludmila Pudilova CZE Europe
Margaret Werrett GBR Europe
Marnix De Mangelaere BEL Europe
Okry Christophe Nonvignon BEN Africa
Patrick Van Caelenberghe BEL Europe
Roberto Sorrentino ITA Europe
Roger Blades GBR Europe
Roger Getzmann SUI Europe
Ruth Liong NZL Oceania
Shona Malcolm GBR Europe
Su Zhang CHN Asia
Surendranath Ayadassen MAU Africa
Tarek Souei UAE Asia
Trevor Spittle NZL Oceania
Vassilis Kalivas GRE Europe
Yukio Seki JPN Asia

 

WORLD PARA ATHLETICS AUTHORISED II CLASSIFIERS

Name Name Name
Emma Beckman (AUS) Hay Wood Ip (HKG) Laetitia Lenaerts (BEL)
Anna Dahlgren (SWE) Janne Kerremans (BEL) Joanne Mueller (FRA)
Julia Gao (GER) Aparajitha Krishnan (MAS) Salah Riahi (TUN)
Melanie Gregg (CAN) Mohamed Lazzouli (QAT) Daria Zakharova (RUS)

 

WORLD PARA ATHLETICS AUTHORISED VI CLASSIFIERS

Name Name Name
Ines Abrantes (POR) Carlos Garletti (BRA) Jose Manuel Lojo (ESP)
Claudia Lorena Aguilar Antuñano (MEX) Alexandre Gomes (BRA) Erika Maka (HUN)
Filip Beranek (CZE) Je Seong Gong (KOR) Lynett Masiwa (ZIM)
Georges Challe (FRA) Xinzu Gu (CHN) Vijaya Mohan (MAS)
Chi-Ming Chan (TPE) Shohida Hadirova (UZB) Claire Morton (GBR)
Li Wan Cheun (MUS) David Hauser (ISR) Morteza Najafi (IRI)
Robert Chun (USA) Tomoshige Hayashi (JPN) Elza Nikolova (BUL)
Shane Conroy (IRL) Dunera Rahel Ilako (KEN) Kenji Ohno (JPN)
Helder da Costa Filho (BRA) Bayazit Ilhan (TUR) Rokiah Omar (MAS)
Dilene de Brito Souza (BRA) Tania Jain (IND) Olusola Oyetakin (NGR)
Jeanne Derber (USA) Sonja Jandrokovic (CRO) Cem Oztan (AUS)
Peter Derksen (NED) Ungsoo Kim (KOR) Sotiris Plainis (GRE)
Jose Luis Doria (POR) Rono Julius Kipkemboi (KEN) Jennifer Rahman (CAN)
Gertrud Karoline Esche (VEN) Lugwig Krabbe (GER) Geetha Ramakrishnan (MAS)

 

WORLD PARA ATHLETICS AUTHORISED PI CLASSIFIERS

Name Name Name
Mohamed Aghedar (MAR) Sivakumar Gulasingam (CAN) Amr Elsayed Mahmoud Ahmed (EGY)
Randy Marcos Batista dos Santos (BRA) Joan Hacken (AUS) Aleksey Melnikov (RUS)
Emma Beckman (AUS) Kathleen Hickey (USA) Marcos Miranda (BRA)
Hilary Beeton (RSA) Denise Hutchins (USA) Emilie Newell (CAN)
Penny Broomhead (GBR) Tatsuru Ibusuki (JPN) Hocine Ourebzani (QAT)
Craig Carscadden (GBR) Samimasa Ikebe (JPN) Dimitrios Patatoukas (GRE)
João Paulo Casteletti (BRA) Halim Jebali (TUN) Raul Vaillo Reina (ESP)
Xiaowen Chang (CHN) Mohamed Amine Khelladi (ALG) Sandra Rozenstoka (LAT)
Patricia de Freitas (BRA) Rob Kinder (GBR) Elly Schouten (NED)
Rory Anthony Dixon (JAM) Fadi Kobal (KUW) Rachel Shea (USA)
Lorette Dupuis (CAN) Sarah Kursawe (SUI) Natalia Sladkova (RUS)
Deanne Fay (USA) Mohamed Lazzouli (QAT) Claire Tucak (AUS)
Vincent Ferring (FRA) Paula Leppanen (FIN) Rudi Van den Abbeele (FRA)
Rebecca Foulsham (NZL) Louisa Louw (RSA) Peter Van Leeuwen (NED)
Jane Freebody (GBR) Jagdish Maharaj (AUS) Catherine Welsh (AUS)