Barcelona 1992
Paralympic Games
03 - 14 September
Imagen
Logo Barcelona 1992 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Barcelona 1992

Archery - Men's Individual AR2

Results

Qualification Round
Qualification Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 1259
2
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 1242
3
Italy flag
ITA
Orazio Pizzorni 1230
4
Italy flag
ITA
Luciano Malovini 1222
5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory 1220
6
Finland flag
FIN
Pertti Pulkkinen 1213
7
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys 1213
8
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Grejdus 1204
9
Japan flag
JPN
Shigetoshi Yoshida 1191
10
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jang Sub Choi 1191
11
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli 1189
12
Australia flag
AUS
Eric Klein 1184
13
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 1178
14
United States of America flag
USA
Carlton Ray Clark 1177
15
Mexico flag
MEX
Antonio Millan 1176
16
Japan flag
JPN
Takatoshi Sato 1174
17
Australia flag
AUS
Arthur Fisk 1168
18
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alan Corrie 1164
19
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 1162
20
Finland flag
FIN
Heikki Laukkanen 1155
21
Japan flag
JPN
Masanori Morita 1147
22
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson 1137
23
Germany flag
GER
Karl Bahls 1132
24
Sweden flag
SWE
Paavo Grekula 1115
25
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Ki Jang 1112
26
Norway flag
NOR
Tore Asen 1109
27
Ireland flag
IRL
Patrick McLoughlin 1082
28
Canada flag
CAN
Brian Ward 1025
29
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Bell 1016
30
Greece flag
GRE
Michalis Argiriadis 991
31
Finland flag
FIN
Esko Sorvali 985
32
Israel flag
ISR
Amit Dror 938
33
United States of America flag
USA
John Ray Brown 900
34
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
Roberto Carballo 889
35
Colombia flag
COL
Armando Roldan 782
36
Israel flag
ISR
Amram Zilberman 685
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Israel flag
ISR
Amit Dror 103 74
Australia flag
AUS
Arthur Fisk
Japan flag
JPN
Takatoshi Sato 100 96
Japan flag
JPN
Shigetoshi Yoshida
Sweden flag
SWE
Paavo Grekula 91 97
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Ki Jang
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Grejdus 88 99
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory
Canada flag
CAN
Brian Ward 99 84
Japan flag
JPN
Masanori Morita
Australia flag
AUS
Eric Klein 101 95
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann
Finland flag
FIN
Heikki Laukkanen 96 94
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Bell
Italy flag
ITA
Luciano Malovini 90 99
Italy flag
ITA
Orazio Pizzorni
Greece flag
GRE
Michalis Argiriadis 108 82
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong
United States of America flag
USA
Carlton Ray Clark 95 94
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson 99 96
Ireland flag
IRL
Patrick McLoughlin
Finland flag
FIN
Pertti Pulkkinen 99 95
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys
Norway flag
NOR
Tore Asen 99 87
Germany flag
GER
Karl Bahls
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jang Sub Choi 80 103
Mexico flag
MEX
Antonio Millan
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alan Corrie 98 89
Finland flag
FIN
Esko Sorvali
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 76 100
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Australia flag
AUS
Arthur Fisk 96 100
Sweden flag
SWE
Paavo Grekula
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Grejdus 95 111
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory
Japan flag
JPN
Masanori Morita 98 99
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann
Italy flag
ITA
Luciano Malovini 101 100
Italy flag
ITA
Orazio Pizzorni
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 106 94
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli
Ireland flag
IRL
Patrick McLoughlin 93 84
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jang Sub Choi 99 89
Mexico flag
MEX
Antonio Millan
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 87 107
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Australia flag
AUS
Arthur Fisk
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Grejdus 87 101
Japan flag
JPN
Masanori Morita
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 98 101
Italy flag
ITA
Orazio Pizzorni
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli 106 91
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 91 93
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Grejdus
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 88 100
Italy flag
ITA
Orazio Pizzorni
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 105 99
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Grejdus
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 89 91
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann
Italy flag
ITA
Orazio Pizzorni 96 100