Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Archery - Men's Individual Recurve Open

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 10 - 13 September 2016

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Date
1
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj 637 2016-09-10
2
Thailand flag
THA
Hanreuchai Netsiri 633 2016-09-10
3
Germany flag
GER
Maik Szarszewski 629 2016-09-10
4
Japan flag
JPN
Tomohiro Ueyama 628 2016-09-10
5
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Gholamreza Rahimi 624 2016-09-10
6
Italy flag
ITA
Roberto Airoldi 624 2016-09-10
7
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett 622 2016-09-10
8
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 621 2016-09-10
9
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Min Su Kim 617 2016-09-10
10
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 611 2016-09-10
11
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixue Zhao 609 2016-09-10
12
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Sampath Bandara Megahamulea 608 2016-09-10
13
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee 603 2016-09-10
14
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xucheng Shi 602 2016-09-10
15
Italy flag
ITA
Alessandro Erario 601 2016-09-10
16
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Phillips 595 2016-09-10
17
Brazil flag
BRA
Francisco Cordeiro 594 2016-09-10
18
Japan flag
JPN
Kimimasa Onodera 591 2016-09-10
19
France flag
FRA
Maxime Guerin 586 2016-09-10
20
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 583 2016-09-10
21
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
He Yu 583 2016-09-10
22
Iraq flag
IRQ
Jawad Al-Musawi 577 2016-09-10
23
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Lukow 577 2016-09-10
24
Mongolia flag
MGL
Ankhbayar Amarbayasgalan 572 2016-09-10
25
Malaysia flag
MAS
Hasihin Sanawi 567 2016-09-10
26
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Vaclav Kostal 565 2016-09-10
27
Brazil flag
BRA
Luciano Rezende 557 2016-09-10
28
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung-Hoon Kim 557 2016-09-10
29
Colombia flag
COL
German Gomez Perdomo 556 2016-09-10
30
Brazil flag
BRA
Diogo de Souza 550 2016-09-10
31
Turkey flag
TUR
Sadik Savas 545 2016-09-10
32
Latvia flag
LAT
Gints Jonasts 541 2016-09-10
33
Georgia flag
GEO
Vano Tsiklauri 435 2016-09-10
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj
Latvia flag
LAT
Gints Jonasts 6 2 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Francisco Cordeiro
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Phillips 2 6 2016-09-13
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Min Su Kim
Mongolia flag
MGL
Ankhbayar Amarbayasgalan 5 6 2016-09-13
Malaysia flag
MAS
Hasihin Sanawi
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 0 6 2016-09-13
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Gholamreza Rahimi
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jung-Hoon Kim 6 2 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
He Yu
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Sampath Bandara Megahamulea 7 3 2016-09-13
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 3 7 2016-09-13
Colombia flag
COL
German Gomez Perdomo
Japan flag
JPN
Tomohiro Ueyama 0 6 2016-09-13
Germany flag
GER
Maik Szarszewski
Brazil flag
BRA
Diogo de Souza 7 1 2016-09-13
France flag
FRA
Maxime Guerin
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xucheng Shi 1 7 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixue Zhao
Iraq flag
IRQ
Jawad Al-Musawi 6 0 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Luciano Rezende
Italy flag
ITA
Roberto Airoldi 6 0 2016-09-13
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Vaclav Kostal 7 3 2016-09-13
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Lukow
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 0 6 2016-09-13
Italy flag
ITA
Alessandro Erario
Japan flag
JPN
Kimimasa Onodera 6 0 2016-09-13
Turkey flag
TUR
Sadik Savas
Thailand flag
THA
Hanreuchai Netsiri 2 6 2016-09-13
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Phillips 6 4 2016-09-13
Mongolia flag
MGL
Ankhbayar Amarbayasgalan
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 2 6 2016-09-13
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Gholamreza Rahimi
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
He Yu 6 0 2016-09-13
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog
Japan flag
JPN
Tomohiro Ueyama 4 6 2016-09-13
Germany flag
GER
Maik Szarszewski
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xucheng Shi 7 3 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lixue Zhao
Brazil flag
BRA
Luciano Rezende 4 6 2016-09-13
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 6 4 2016-09-13
Italy flag
ITA
Alessandro Erario
Thailand flag
THA
Hanreuchai Netsiri 1 7 2016-09-13
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 7 3 2016-09-13
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Gholamreza Rahimi
Japan flag
JPN
Tomohiro Ueyama 6 2 2016-09-13
Germany flag
GER
Maik Szarszewski
Brazil flag
BRA
Luciano Rezende 4 6 2016-09-13
United States of America flag
USA
Eric Bennett
Thailand flag
THA
Hanreuchai Netsiri 0 6 2016-09-13
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Gholamreza Rahimi 4 6 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Luciano Rezende
Thailand flag
THA
Hanreuchai Netsiri 0 6 2016-09-13
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj
Brazil flag
BRA
Luciano Rezende 7 1 2016-09-13
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Gholamreza Rahimi
Thailand flag
THA
Hanreuchai Netsiri 7 3 2016-09-13