Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC3

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 13 - 16 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Singapore flag
SGP
Nurulasyiqah Mohammad Taha 7 1 2016-09-13
Great Britain flag
GBR
Scott McCowan
Singapore flag
SGP
Nurulasyiqah Mohammad Taha 3 2 2016-09-13
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Great Britain flag
GBR
Scott McCowan 7 1 2016-09-14
Pool A - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong 2 2 0 14 2 +12 2016-09-14
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Scott McCowan 2 1 1 4 9 -5 2016-09-14
3
Singapore flag
SGP
Nurulasyiqah Mohammad Taha 2 0 2 3 10 -7 2016-09-14
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Korea flag
KOR
Han Soo Kim
Belgium flag
BEL
Kenneth Verwimp 3 2 2016-09-13
Canada flag
CAN
Eric Bussiere
Belgium flag
BEL
Kenneth Verwimp 2 7 2016-09-13
Korea flag
KOR
Han Soo Kim
Canada flag
CAN
Eric Bussiere 4 1 2016-09-14
Pool B - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Korea flag
KOR
Han Soo Kim 2 2 0 7 3 +4 2016-09-14
2
Belgium flag
BEL
Kenneth Verwimp 2 1 1 9 5 +4 2016-09-14
3
Canada flag
CAN
Eric Bussiere 2 0 2 3 11 -8 2016-09-14
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jamie McCowan 9 1 2016-09-13
Australia flag
AUS
Daniel Michel
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jamie McCowan 3 2 2016-09-13
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Australia flag
AUS
Daniel Michel 7 2 2016-09-14
Pool C - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis 2 2 0 10 3 +7 2016-09-14
2
Australia flag
AUS
Daniel Michel 2 1 1 5 9 -4 2016-09-14
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jamie McCowan 2 0 2 3 12 -9 2016-09-14
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Brazil flag
BRA
Antonio Leme
Singapore flag
SGP
Sze Ning Toh 2 6 2016-09-13
Sweden flag
SWE
Maria Bjurstroem
Singapore flag
SGP
Sze Ning Toh 6 1 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Antonio Leme
Sweden flag
SWE
Maria Bjurstroem 0 5 2016-09-14
Pool D - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Maria Bjurstroem 2 2 0 11 1 +10 2016-09-14
2
Singapore flag
SGP
Sze Ning Toh 2 1 1 7 8 -1 2016-09-14
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Antonio Leme 2 0 2 2 11 -9 2016-09-14
Pool E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo
Canada flag
CAN
Bruno Garneau 7 2 2016-09-13
Korea flag
KOR
Ye Jin Choi
Canada flag
CAN
Bruno Garneau 8 1 2016-09-13
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo
Korea flag
KOR
Ye Jin Choi 3 1 2016-09-14
Pool E - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo 2 2 0 10 3 +7 2016-09-14
2
Korea flag
KOR
Ye Jin Choi 2 1 1 9 4 +5 2016-09-14
3
Canada flag
CAN
Bruno Garneau 2 0 2 3 15 -12 2016-09-14
Pool F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Belgium flag
BEL
Pieter Cilissen
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Ntenta 1 6 2016-09-13
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yuen Kei Ho
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Ntenta 6 1 2016-09-13
Belgium flag
BEL
Pieter Cilissen
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yuen Kei Ho 3 4 2016-09-14
Pool F - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yuen Kei Ho 2 2 0 10 4 +6 2016-09-14
2
Greece flag
GRE
Anna Ntenta 2 1 1 7 7 +0 2016-09-14
3
Belgium flag
BEL
Pieter Cilissen 2 0 2 4 10 -6 2016-09-14
Pool G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Wilson
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto 4 2 2016-09-13
Japan flag
JPN
Kazuki Takahashi
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto 4 2 2016-09-13
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Wilson
Japan flag
JPN
Kazuki Takahashi 5 3 2016-09-14
Pool G - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Wilson 2 2 0 9 5 +4 2016-09-14
2
Japan flag
JPN
Kazuki Takahashi 2 1 1 7 7 +0 2016-09-14
3
Portugal flag
POR
Mario Peixoto 2 0 2 4 8 -4 2016-09-14
Pool H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Kamil Vasicek
Brazil flag
BRA
Evelyn de Oliveira 1 6 2016-09-13
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Brazil flag
BRA
Evelyn de Oliveira 1 6 2016-09-13
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Kamil Vasicek
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa 4 1 2016-09-14
Pool H - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Evelyn de Oliveira 2 2 0 12 2 +10 2016-09-14
2
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Kamil Vasicek 2 1 1 5 7 -2 2016-09-14
3
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa 2 0 2 2 10 -8 2016-09-14
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date Info
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Brazil flag
BRA
Evelyn de Oliveira 6 0 2016-09-15
Sweden flag
SWE
Maria Bjurstroem
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo 0 7 2016-09-15
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yuen Kei Ho 2 2 2016-09-15 TB: {1} won
Korea flag
KOR
Han Soo Kim
Great Britain flag
GBR
Patrick Wilson 4 3 2016-09-15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo 6 1 2016-09-15
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis
Korea flag
KOR
Han Soo Kim 4 1 2016-09-15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date Info
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Carlos Macedo
Korea flag
KOR
Han Soo Kim 5 5 2016-09-16 TB: {1} won
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Korea flag
KOR
Ho Won Jeong
Greece flag
GRE
Grigorios Polychronidis 8 1 2016-09-16