Paralympic Games
7-18 September
Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Table Tennis - Men's Singles Class 3

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 08 - 11 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmidberger
Romania flag
ROU
Dacian Makszin 3 0 2016-09-08
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmidberger
Thailand flag
THA
Anurak Laowong 3 0 2016-09-08
Thailand flag
THA
Anurak Laowong
Romania flag
ROU
Dacian Makszin 3 1 2016-09-09
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Panfeng Feng
Thailand flag
THA
Yuttajak Glinbancheun 3 0 2016-09-08
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Panfeng Feng
Austria flag
AUT
Egon Kramminger 3 0 2016-09-08
Austria flag
AUT
Egon Kramminger
Thailand flag
THA
Yuttajak Glinbancheun 0 3 2016-09-09
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Bruchle
Jordan flag
JOR
Asama Abu Jame' 3 1 2016-09-08
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Bruchle
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Ill Jeyoung 3 1 2016-09-08
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Ill Jeyoung
Jordan flag
JOR
Asama Abu Jame' 2 3 2016-09-09
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
France flag
FRA
Florian Merrien
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Rodriguez 3 1 2016-09-08
France flag
FRA
Florian Merrien
Poland flag
POL
Maciej Nalepka 3 0 2016-09-08
Poland flag
POL
Maciej Nalepka
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Rodriguez 3 2 2016-09-09
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Sweden flag
SWE
Alexander Ohgren
Nigeria flag
NGR
Ahmed Koleosho 3 1 2016-09-08
Sweden flag
SWE
Alexander Ohgren
Ukraine flag
UKR
Vasyl Petruniv 3 2 2016-09-08
Ukraine flag
UKR
Vasyl Petruniv
Nigeria flag
NGR
Ahmed Koleosho 3 1 2016-09-09
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ping Zhao
Japan flag
JPN
Shinichi Yoshida 3 0 2016-09-08
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ping Zhao
Germany flag
GER
Jan Gurtler 3 2 2016-09-08
Germany flag
GER
Jan Gurtler
Japan flag
JPN
Shinichi Yoshida 3 1 2016-09-09
Group G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Seok Kim
Brazil flag
BRA
David Andrade de Freitas 3 0 2016-09-08
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Seok Kim
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriel Copola 0 3 2016-09-08
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriel Copola
Brazil flag
BRA
David Andrade de Freitas 3 0 2016-09-09
Group H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Brazil flag
BRA
Welder Knaf
Sweden flag
SWE
Victor Sjoqvist 3 0 2016-09-08
Brazil flag
BRA
Welder Knaf
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Zhai 2 3 2016-09-08
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Zhai
Sweden flag
SWE
Victor Sjoqvist 3 0 2016-09-09
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmidberger
Jordan flag
JOR
Asama Abu Jame' 3 0 2016-09-10
Brazil flag
BRA
Welder Knaf
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriel Copola 3 1 2016-09-10
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ping Zhao
Thailand flag
THA
Yuttajak Glinbancheun 3 1 2016-09-10
Ukraine flag
UKR
Vasyl Petruniv
France flag
FRA
Florian Merrien 2 3 2016-09-10
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Bruchle
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Seok Kim 3 1 2016-09-10
Thailand flag
THA
Anurak Laowong
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Zhai 0 3 2016-09-10
Sweden flag
SWE
Alexander Ohgren
Germany flag
GER
Jan Gurtler 0 3 2016-09-10
Poland flag
POL
Maciej Nalepka
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Panfeng Feng 0 3 2016-09-10
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmidberger
Brazil flag
BRA
Welder Knaf 3 0 2016-09-10
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ping Zhao
France flag
FRA
Florian Merrien 0 3 2016-09-10
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Bruchle
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Zhai 3 2 2016-09-10
Germany flag
GER
Jan Gurtler
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Panfeng Feng 1 3 2016-09-10
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmidberger
France flag
FRA
Florian Merrien 3 2 2016-09-11
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Bruchle
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Panfeng Feng 1 3 2016-09-11
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
France flag
FRA
Florian Merrien
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Bruchle 3 2 2016-09-11
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmidberger
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Panfeng Feng 1 3 2016-09-11