Paralympic Games
7-18 September
Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Table Tennis - Women's Singles Class 3

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 08 - 12 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Sweden flag
SWE
Anna-Carin Ahlquist
Mexico flag
MEX
Edith Sigala 3 0 2016-09-08
Sweden flag
SWE
Anna-Carin Ahlquist
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sara Head 3 0 2016-09-08
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sara Head
Mexico flag
MEX
Edith Sigala 3 2 2016-09-10
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qian Li
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lara Jane Campbell 3 0 2016-09-08
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qian Li
Turkey flag
TUR
Hatice Duman 3 0 2016-09-08
Turkey flag
TUR
Hatice Duman
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lara Jane Campbell 3 2 2016-09-10
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Juan Xue
Croatia flag
CRO
Helena Dretar Karic 3 1 2016-09-08
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Juan Xue
Thailand flag
THA
Dararat Asayut 3 0 2016-09-08
Thailand flag
THA
Dararat Asayut
Croatia flag
CRO
Helena Dretar Karic 0 3 2016-09-10
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Croatia flag
CRO
Andela Muzinic
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ok Kim 3 0 2016-09-08
Croatia flag
CRO
Andela Muzinic
Italy flag
ITA
Michela Brunelli 2 3 2016-09-08
Italy flag
ITA
Michela Brunelli
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ok Kim 3 1 2016-09-10
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Slovakia flag
SVK
Alena Kanova
Brazil flag
BRA
Thais Fraga Severo 3 1 2016-09-08
Slovakia flag
SVK
Alena Kanova
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jiyu Yoon 0 3 2016-09-08
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jiyu Yoon
Brazil flag
BRA
Thais Fraga Severo 3 0 2016-09-10
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Mi-Gyu Lee
United States of America flag
USA
Pamela Fontaine 3 1 2016-09-08
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Mi-Gyu Lee
Austria flag
AUT
Doris Mader 3 0 2016-09-08
Austria flag
AUT
Doris Mader
United States of America flag
USA
Pamela Fontaine 3 0 2016-09-10
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Croatia flag
CRO
Andela Muzinic
Turkey flag
TUR
Hatice Duman 3 1 2016-09-10
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Mi-Gyu Lee
Slovakia flag
SVK
Alena Kanova 1 3 2016-09-10
Austria flag
AUT
Doris Mader
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jiyu Yoon 0 3 2016-09-10
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sara Head
Croatia flag
CRO
Helena Dretar Karic 3 0 2016-09-10
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Sweden flag
SWE
Anna-Carin Ahlquist
Croatia flag
CRO
Andela Muzinic 3 2 2016-09-11
Slovakia flag
SVK
Alena Kanova
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Juan Xue 2 3 2016-09-11
Italy flag
ITA
Michela Brunelli
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jiyu Yoon 0 3 2016-09-11
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sara Head
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qian Li 0 3 2016-09-11
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Sweden flag
SWE
Anna-Carin Ahlquist
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Juan Xue 1 3 2016-09-11
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jiyu Yoon
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qian Li 0 3 2016-09-11
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
Sweden flag
SWE
Anna-Carin Ahlquist
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jiyu Yoon 3 0 2016-09-12
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Juan Xue
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Qian Li 3 0 2016-09-12