Paralympic Games
7-18 September
Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Individual Epee Cat. B

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 13 - 13 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Pool 1
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya 1 5 2016-09-13
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya 4 5 2016-09-13
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou 1 5 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou 4 5 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 5 1 2016-09-13
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 5 2 2016-09-13
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 5 0 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 5 3 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya 5 2 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya 5 4 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 3 5 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova 2 5 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova 4 5 2016-09-13
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 2 5 2016-09-13
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 2 5 2016-09-13
Pool 1 - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Bouts Victories V/B Hits Received Diff Date
1
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova 5 4 0.800 21 13 +8 2016-09-13
2
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 5 3 0.600 21 16 +5 2016-09-13
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou 5 3 0.600 22 19 +3 2016-09-13
4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 5 3 0.600 18 17 +1 2016-09-13
5
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya 5 2 0.400 18 20 -2 2016-09-13
6
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyongyi Dani 5 0 0.000 10 25 -15 2016-09-13
Pool 2
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
France flag
FRA
Cecile Demaude
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke 4 5 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke 3 5 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska 5 3 2016-09-13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Tetiana Pozniak
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska 2 5 2016-09-13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Tetiana Pozniak
Greece flag
GRE
Kalliopi Loufaki 2 1 2016-09-13
France flag
FRA
Cecile Demaude
Greece flag
GRE
Kalliopi Loufaki 3 5 2016-09-13
France flag
FRA
Cecile Demaude
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao 4 5 2016-09-13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Tetiana Pozniak
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao 1 5 2016-09-13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Tetiana Pozniak
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke 2 5 2016-09-13
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke 4 5 2016-09-13
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska
Greece flag
GRE
Kalliopi Loufaki 5 0 2016-09-13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Tetiana Pozniak
France flag
FRA
Cecile Demaude 1 1 2016-09-13
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska
France flag
FRA
Cecile Demaude 5 2 2016-09-13
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke
Greece flag
GRE
Kalliopi Loufaki 5 2 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao
Greece flag
GRE
Kalliopi Loufaki 5 2 2016-09-13
Pool 2 - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Bouts Victories V/B Hits Received Diff Date
1
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke 5 5 1.000 25 15 +10 2016-09-13
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao 5 4 0.800 23 15 +8 2016-09-13
3
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska 5 3 0.600 22 14 +8 2016-09-13
4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Tetiana Pozniak 5 2 0.400 8 17 -9 2016-09-13
5
Greece flag
GRE
Kalliopi Loufaki 5 1 0.200 10 20 -10 2016-09-13
6
France flag
FRA
Cecile Demaude 5 0 0.000 14 21 -7 2016-09-13
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke
Belarus flag
BLR
Alesia Makrytskaya 15 9 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
Poland flag
POL
Marta Makowska 15 5 2016-09-13
Belarus flag
BLR
Anastasiya Kastsiuchkova
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou 4 15 2016-09-13
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Fang Yao 15 13 2016-09-13
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana 5 15 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 15 14 2016-09-13
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
Germany flag
GER
Simone Briese-Baetke
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yui Chong Chan 14 15 2016-09-13
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
Thailand flag
THA
Saysunee Jana
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jingjing Zhou 10 15 2016-09-13