Imagen
Logo Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Seoul 1988

Boccia - Mixed Individual C2

Host City Seoul, Republic of Korea

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Steven Varden
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael McCormack 2 4
Australia flag
AUS
Burke Gibbons
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira 0 11
Great Britain flag
GBR
Steven Varden
Australia flag
AUS
Burke Gibbons 8 0
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael McCormack 8 0
Australia flag
AUS
Burke Gibbons
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael McCormack 8 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Steven Varden
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira 3 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 0 7
Great Britain flag
GBR
Diane Wiscombe
Portugal flag
POR
Ana Fonseca 3 4
United States of America flag
USA
Suzanne Collet
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi 1 5
Portugal flag
POR
Ana Fonseca
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Diane Wiscombe
United States of America flag
USA
Suzanne Collet 9 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
Portugal flag
POR
Ana Fonseca 0 9
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Diane Wiscombe 15 0
Portugal flag
POR
Ana Fonseca
United States of America flag
USA
Suzanne Collet 4 1
Denmark flag
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
Great Britain flag
GBR
Diane Wiscombe 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Suzanne Collet
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 1 7
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas
United States of America flag
USA
Nancy Anderson 4 2
Australia flag
AUS
Donald Arthur Turton
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Sik Kim 1 6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas
Australia flag
AUS
Donald Arthur Turton 7 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Sik Kim
United States of America flag
USA
Nancy Anderson 6 3
Australia flag
AUS
Donald Arthur Turton
United States of America flag
USA
Nancy Anderson 3 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Sik Kim 1 8
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Maria Melo
Ireland flag
IRL
Thomas Leahy 2 3
Australia flag
AUS
Murray Parker
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Koh Dong Choi 5 3
Portugal flag
POR
Maria Melo
Australia flag
AUS
Murray Parker 3 4
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Koh Dong Choi
Ireland flag
IRL
Thomas Leahy 2 9
Australia flag
AUS
Murray Parker
Ireland flag
IRL
Thomas Leahy 1 8
Portugal flag
POR
Maria Melo
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Koh Dong Choi 5 3
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Great Britain flag
GBR
Dean Thomas 9 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Australia flag
AUS
Murray Parker 7 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Sik Kim
Great Britain flag
GBR
Steven Varden 4 3
Ireland flag
IRL
Thomas Leahy
Portugal flag
POR
Ana Fonseca 8 1
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee 5 6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Sik Kim
Ireland flag
IRL
Thomas Leahy 3 6
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Sik Kim 7 3
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jin Woo Lee
Ireland flag
IRL
Thomas Leahy 3 6