Imagen
Logo Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Seoul 1988

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 2

Host City Seoul, Republic of Korea

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Argentina flag
ARG
Candelario Mamani 2 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Dalfivme
Egypt flag
EGY
S. Dardeer 2 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Candelario Mamani
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Dalfivme 0 2
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Dalfivme 2 0
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Egypt flag
EGY
S. Dardeer 2 0
Egypt flag
EGY
S. Dardeer
Argentina flag
ARG
Candelario Mamani 0 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Israel flag
ISR
Haim Ashkenazi
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Lo Russo 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
Great Britain flag
GBR
Phillip Evans 2 1
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Lo Russo 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Phillip Evans
Israel flag
ISR
Haim Ashkenazi 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Lo Russo
Great Britain flag
GBR
Phillip Evans 1 2
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
Israel flag
ISR
Haim Ashkenazi 2 0
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Werner Dorr
Australia flag
AUS
John Sheil 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Werner Dorr
United States of America flag
USA
John Gray 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Am Choi
Australia flag
AUS
John Sheil 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
John Gray
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Am Choi 0 2
Australia flag
AUS
John Sheil
United States of America flag
USA
John Gray 0 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Werner Dorr
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Am Choi 2 0
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Argentina flag
ARG
Victor Brancori 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
D. Leake
Argentina flag
ARG
Victor Brancori 2 0
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi
Great Britain flag
GBR
D. Leake 2 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Victor Brancori
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi 1 2
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Great Britain flag
GBR
D. Leake 2 0
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim
Ireland flag
IRL
R. Geoghegan 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim
Kenya flag
KEN
Godfrey Ithongo 2 0
France flag
FRA
Daniel Matton
Kenya flag
KEN
Godfrey Ithongo 2 0
Ireland flag
IRL
R. Geoghegan
France flag
FRA
Daniel Matton 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim
France flag
FRA
Daniel Matton 2 1
Kenya flag
KEN
Godfrey Ithongo
Ireland flag
IRL
R. Geoghegan 0 2
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Ernst Weinmann
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An 1 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An 2 0
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni
West Germany flag
FRG
Ernst Weinmann 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
West Germany flag
FRG
Ernst Weinmann 2 0
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 1 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Werner Dorr
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim 0 2
France flag
FRA
Daniel Matton
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer 0 2
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Great Britain flag
GBR
Phillip Evans 2 0
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim 0 2
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 2 1
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Am Choi
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer 0 2
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim 2 0