Imagen
Logo Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Seoul 1988

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 4

Host City Seoul, Republic of Korea

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Thomas Kreidel
Oman flag
OMA
Mukhtar Bin Mohammed Al-Rawahi 2 0
Italy flag
ITA
Roberto Cozzarini
Oman flag
OMA
Mukhtar Bin Mohammed Al-Rawahi 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Thomas Kreidel
Italy flag
ITA
Roberto Cozzarini 2 0
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim
Spain flag
ESP
Cristobal Gallardo 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Peter Schmidt
Spain flag
ESP
Cristobal Gallardo 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Peter Schmidt
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim 2 1
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Sweden flag
SWE
Olle Johansson
Japan flag
JPN
Takuya Hashimoto 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Japan flag
JPN
Takuya Hashimoto 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Sweden flag
SWE
Olle Johansson 0 2
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
James Torres 2 0
Israel flag
ISR
Jacob Suliman
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 0 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 2 0
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
James Torres
Israel flag
ISR
Jacob Suliman 1 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Israel flag
ISR
Jacob Suliman 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans
Puerto Rico flag
PUR
James Torres 2 0
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles 2 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Choon Bae Chang
Bahrain flag
BRN
Jaber Mahmood 2 0
Bahrain flag
BRN
Jaber Mahmood
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Choon Bae Chang
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Choon Bae Chang
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 2 0
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles
Bahrain flag
BRN
Jaber Mahmood 2 0
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Pyne
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saad O.M.F. Abalqoloub 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Martin Huegenich
Jamaica flag
JAM
Anthony Bryan 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Pyne
Jamaica flag
JAM
Anthony Bryan 1 2
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saad O.M.F. Abalqoloub
West Germany flag
FRG
Martin Huegenich 0 2
Jamaica flag
JAM
Anthony Bryan
Kuwait flag
KUW
Saad O.M.F. Abalqoloub 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Pyne
West Germany flag
FRG
Martin Huegenich 0 2
Group G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham
Oman flag
OMA
Humaid Bin Salim Al-Habsi 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Young Kim
Oman flag
OMA
Humaid Bin Salim Al-Habsi 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Young Kim
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham 0 2
Group H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Chor Ying Law
Brazil flag
BRA
Morio Lucio Camara Pires 2 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Chris Ball
United States of America flag
USA
Elliot Schloss 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Elliot Schloss
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Chor Ying Law 0 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Chris Ball
Brazil flag
BRA
Morio Lucio Camara Pires 2 0
Brazil flag
BRA
Morio Lucio Camara Pires
United States of America flag
USA
Elliot Schloss 0 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Chris Ball
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Chor Ying Law 2 1
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Thomas Kreidel
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Choon Bae Chang 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Peter Schmidt
Great Britain flag
GBR
Chris Ball 2 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
West Germany flag
FRG
Martin Huegenich 2 1
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Thomas Kreidel
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Peter Schmidt
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong 2 0
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong 2 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Thomas Kreidel
West Germany flag
FRG
Peter Schmidt 2 0