Imagen
Logo Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Seoul 1988

Table Tennis - Men's Singles TT7

Host City Seoul, Republic of Korea

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Manfred Koller
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Croft 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Manfred Koller
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tienan Wang 2 1
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Croft
France flag
FRA
Philippe Roine 0 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Manfred Koller
France flag
FRA
Philippe Roine 2 0
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tienan Wang
Australia flag
AUS
Paul Croft 2 0
France flag
FRA
Philippe Roine
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Tienan Wang 2 1
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Sik Kim
Japan flag
JPN
Kikuo Uchitani 2 0
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic
West Germany flag
FRG
Rudolf Piffl 2 0
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong
Japan flag
JPN
Kikuo Uchitani 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Sik Kim
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic 2 1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong
West Germany flag
FRG
Rudolf Piffl 2 1
Japan flag
JPN
Kikuo Uchitani
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic 0 2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic 0 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Rudolf Piffl
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Sik Kim 0 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Rudolf Piffl
Japan flag
JPN
Kikuo Uchitani 2 1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Sik Kim 2 0
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sun Yuong Jung
Japan flag
JPN
Yuji Hira 1 2
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Franc Simonic
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka 1 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Markus Vahle
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka 0 2
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Franc Simonic
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sun Yuong Jung 2 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sun Yuong Jung 2 1
West Germany flag
FRG
Markus Vahle
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sun Yuong Jung 1 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Markus Vahle
Japan flag
JPN
Yuji Hira 1 2
Japan flag
JPN
Yuji Hira
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Franc Simonic 2 0
West Germany flag
FRG
Markus Vahle
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Franc Simonic 0 2
Japan flag
JPN
Yuji Hira
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka 1 2
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Claude Chedeau
United States of America flag
USA
Marcelino Monasterial 0 2
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroaki Takaoka
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Hoon Jung 0 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Dennis Nyberg
United States of America flag
USA
Marcelino Monasterial 0 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Dennis Nyberg
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroaki Takaoka 2 0
France flag
FRA
Claude Chedeau
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Hoon Jung 2 1
United States of America flag
USA
Marcelino Monasterial
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroaki Takaoka 0 2
France flag
FRA
Claude Chedeau
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroaki Takaoka 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Hoon Jung
Sweden flag
SWE
Dennis Nyberg 2 0
France flag
FRA
Claude Chedeau
Sweden flag
SWE
Dennis Nyberg 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Hoon Jung
United States of America flag
USA
Marcelino Monasterial 2 1
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Philippe Roine
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka 0 2
Japan flag
JPN
Yuji Hira
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic 0 2
France flag
FRA
Claude Chedeau
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong 1 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Manfred Koller
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Hoon Jung 2 0
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic 0 2
West Germany flag
FRG
Manfred Koller
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka 2 0
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Denmark flag
DEN
Frands Havaleschka
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Shiyang Dong 2 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
West Germany flag
FRG
Manfred Koller
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Svetislav Dimitrijevic 2 1