Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Archery - Men's Individual Standing

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko 617
2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Kwan Cho 616
3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 611
4
Slovakia flag
SVK
Vladimir Majercak 594
5
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 592
6
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Bukanski 590
7
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 590
8
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia 588
9
Finland flag
FIN
Raimo Tirronen 585
10
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hak Young Lee 583
11
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 575
12
Thailand flag
THA
Wanchai Chaivarin 562
13
Australia flag
AUS
Tony Marturano 560
14
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Nishii 557
15
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Luis Gaspar 557
16
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad 549
17
Spain flag
ESP
Felix Marquez 548
18
Germany flag
GER
Reiner Schmidt 548
19
Poland flag
POL
Marek Kantczak 548
20
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito 543
21
Japan flag
JPN
Akira Haraguchi 539
22
Thailand flag
THA
Sawai Padpong 526
23
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Diederich 526
24
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Prossliner 478
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Felix Marquez
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad 125 141
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Prossliner
Finland flag
FIN
Raimo Tirronen 127 147
Japan flag
JPN
Akira Haraguchi
Thailand flag
THA
Wanchai Chaivarin 133 135
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
Australia flag
AUS
Tony Marturano 141 138
Poland flag
POL
Marek Kantczak
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Nishii 135 140
Thailand flag
THA
Sawai Padpong
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 138 138 {2} wins by tie break: 4:8
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Diederich
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hak Young Lee 140 137
Germany flag
GER
Reiner Schmidt
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Luis Gaspar 136 145
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad 154 148
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia
Finland flag
FIN
Raimo Tirronen 158 156
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski
Thailand flag
THA
Wanchai Chaivarin 149 152
Slovakia flag
SVK
Vladimir Majercak
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito 149 149 {2} wins by tie break: 7:9
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Nishii 155 143
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Bukanski
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 146 149
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Diederich 145 131
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Kwan Cho
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Luis Gaspar 154 156
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia 101 94
Thailand flag
THA
Wanchai Chaivarin
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito 93 95
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 102 94
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Luis Gaspar 99 89
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito 107 93
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 106 87
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 97 100
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 100 108