Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Archery - Men's Individual W2

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee 636
2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 617
3
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli 613
4
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 610
5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk 606
6
Netherlands flag
NED
Wim Nales 605
7
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 604
8
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys 602
9
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Klich 602
10
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sandy Gregory 601
11
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 598
12
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 594
13
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela 593
14
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan 590
15
Australia flag
AUS
John Marshall 583
16
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj 576
17
Great Britain flag
GBR
Robert Anderson 574
18
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 573
19
Australia flag
AUS
Arthur Fisk 572
20
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Carrubba 563
21
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Majid Kehtari 563
22
France flag
FRA
Vincent Turchi 557
23
Canada flag
CAN
Norbert Murphy 555
24
Slovakia flag
SVK
Frantisek Velcic 552
25
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra 548
26
Japan flag
JPN
Toshikatsu Iljima 545
27
Finland flag
FIN
Pertti Pulkkinen 543
28
Slovakia flag
SVK
Miroslav Kacina 539
29
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tak Fai Lai 535
30
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson 498
31
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Chi Ming Tam 494
32
Finland flag
FIN
Keijo Kallunki 202
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Finland flag
FIN
Keijo Kallunki
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee 105 170
Great Britain flag
GBR
Robert Anderson
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj 145 148
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys 134 156
Slovakia flag
SVK
Frantisek Velcic
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Klich 109 155
Slovakia flag
SVK
Miroslav Kacina
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk 132 147
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Majid Kehtari
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 137 143
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tak Fai Lai
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 137 150
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Carrubba
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela 145 146
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli 122 158
Australia flag
AUS
Arthur Fisk
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan 140 150
Finland flag
FIN
Pertti Pulkkinen
Netherlands flag
NED
Wim Nales 152 139
France flag
FRA
Vincent Turchi
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 138 151
Japan flag
JPN
Toshikatsu Iljima
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 149 156
Canada flag
CAN
Norbert Murphy
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sandy Gregory 134 134 {2} wins by tie break: 5:8
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Chi Ming Tam
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 117 152
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann
Australia flag
AUS
John Marshall 130 138
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ebrahim Ranjbarkivaj 156 139
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Klich 148 141
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 161 148
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela 148 125
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan 152 150
Finland flag
FIN
Pertti Pulkkinen
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 152 152 {2} wins by tie break: 8:8/8:9
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sandy Gregory 162 150
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Australia flag
AUS
John Marshall 156 147
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys 105 99
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 95 107
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 93 101
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 99 92
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 113 104
France flag
FRA
Charles Est
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 99 106
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 101 99
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 113 103