Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Soriano Ceccanti
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata 2 5
Italy flag
ITA
Soriano Ceccanti
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann 5 4
Italy flag
ITA
Soriano Ceccanti
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Soriano Ceccanti
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Soriano Ceccanti
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 4
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann 0 5
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy 5 1
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 2 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Hungary flag
HUN
Janos Harmath 5 4
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier 2 5
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 4 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Janos Harmath
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 4 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Janos Harmath
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier 1 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Janos Harmath
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 3 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Janos Harmath
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 1 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier 4 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 2 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 3 5
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 5 0
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 3 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 1
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 2 5
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung 2 5
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 1 5
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 3 5
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 3 5
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Soriano Ceccanti
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 7 15
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche 15 11
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 12 15
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 13 15
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata 10 15
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 15 13
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 15 12
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 15 13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata 12 15
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung 14 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 15 12
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung 9 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
Spain flag
ESP
Daniel Lamata 13 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Jean Rosier
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung 15 13