Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Foil Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
Roy Edward Jr. Day
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 1 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 1 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 1 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 4
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 3
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 5 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 0
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 1
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 2 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 3 5
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 2 5
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 5 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 5 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 5 3
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 4 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 5 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 5 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 1 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 5 1
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 4 5
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz
United States of America flag
USA
Joey Royal 5 0
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info IRM
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 0 0 DNS
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 0 5
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 5 0
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 3
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra 5 0
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 0 0 DNS
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 0 0 DNS
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 0 0 DNS
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra 0 0 DNS
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 0 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra 5 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 3 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Israel flag
ISR
Elisha Ezra 5 4
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 15 6
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 15 5
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 14 15
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 15 11
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 15 2
Germany flag
GER
Udo Schwarz
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 8 15
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 15 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Keith Mitton
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 6 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 15 12
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 15 12
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 15 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 15 5
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 15 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 15 4
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 15 13
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 9 15