Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Sabre Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori 5 0
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 5 4
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 2
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand
Australia flag
AUS
Robert Goodwin 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori
Australia flag
AUS
Robert Goodwin 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
Australia flag
AUS
Robert Goodwin 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Australia flag
AUS
Robert Goodwin 5 3
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 2 5
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Vicarey 5 4
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Vicarey 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 5 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Vicarey 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Vicarey 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 5 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Vicarey
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 3 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop 4 5
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 1 5
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy 4 5
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 1
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Kuwait flag
KUW
Nawaf Allaho 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Kuwait flag
KUW
Nawaf Allaho 5 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy 5 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton
Kuwait flag
KUW
Nawaf Allaho 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy
Kuwait flag
KUW
Nawaf Allaho 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Andras Lukacs
Kuwait flag
KUW
Nawaf Allaho 5 0
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 7 15
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
Italy flag
ITA
Fabrizio Leodori 15 14
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 15 10
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 11 15
United States of America flag
USA
Curtis Lovejoy
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 14 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 15 9
Germany flag
GER
Uwe Bartmann
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche 6 15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 10 15
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand 10 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche 15 14
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand 15 5
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Serge Besseiche
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand 2 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 3 15