Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 1 5
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 4
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 5 2
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 3
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 3
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 5 4
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 2 5
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 5 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 5 0
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 0 5
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 3 5
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 1
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 2 5
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 2
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 15 7
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia 15 6
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 7 4
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 15 3
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger 7 4
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 4 15
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 15 6
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 10 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 13 15
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 13 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres 15 13
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 7 15