Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Hungary flag
HUN
Monika Hevesi 4 3
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 4 5
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 3 5
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Monika Hevesi
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck 4 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Monika Hevesi
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Monika Hevesi
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 4 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Canada flag
CAN
Carrie Loffree
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska 1 5
Canada flag
CAN
Carrie Loffree
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 5 4
Canada flag
CAN
Carrie Loffree
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 1 5
Canada flag
CAN
Carrie Loffree
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 2 5
Canada flag
CAN
Carrie Loffree
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 1 0
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 4 1
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Canada flag
CAN
Carrie Loffree 15 8
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 15 13
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
United States of America flag
USA
Carol Hickey 15 12
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Hungary flag
HUN
Monika Hevesi 13 7
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 8 11
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 6 15
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 15 11
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Waltraud Stollwerck
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 3 2
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Poland flag
POL
Marta Wyrzykowska 4 15