Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Foil Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 2 5
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 1 5
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 0 5
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 1 5
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 5 0
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 5 2
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 4 5
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Lisa Dianne Lanier
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 1 5
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres 0 5
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres 1 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia 3 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 1
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 1 5
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia 3 5
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
United States of America flag
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 0
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Carmen Hillinger
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 14 15
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Spain flag
ESP
Mariona Hellin 15 8
Canada flag
CAN
Sylvie Morel
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 12 15
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere 7 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 15 11
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 6 15
Italy flag
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 14 15
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 6 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 15 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 10 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Hungary flag
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 10 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Rozkres
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 9 15