Paralympic Games
17-28 September
Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 3

Host City Athens, Greece

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Austria flag
AUT
Egon Kramminger 3 1
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Frantisek Glazar 3 2
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Greece flag
GRE
Konstantinos Siachos 3 0
Austria flag
AUT
Egon Kramminger
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Frantisek Glazar 3 2
Austria flag
AUT
Egon Kramminger
Greece flag
GRE
Konstantinos Siachos 3 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Frantisek Glazar
Greece flag
GRE
Konstantinos Siachos 3 0
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Gun Kim
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson 3 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Gun Kim
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Rodriguez 3 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Gun Kim
Norway flag
NOR
Christian Rosnes 3 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Rodriguez 3 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Norway flag
NOR
Christian Rosnes 3 0
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Rodriguez
Norway flag
NOR
Christian Rosnes 3 0
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco 3 0
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 3 2
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Germany flag
GER
Berthold Scheuvens 3 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 3 2
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Germany flag
GER
Berthold Scheuvens 3 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
Germany flag
GER
Berthold Scheuvens 3 0
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger 3 0
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Wolf 3 0
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
Egypt flag
EGY
Ali Mohamed Nars 0 3
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Wolf 3 0
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger
Egypt flag
EGY
Ali Mohamed Nars 3 2
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Wolf
Egypt flag
EGY
Ali Mohamed Nars 3 1
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas
Sweden flag
SWE
Oerjan Kylevik 3 2
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Cheng Sheng Wu 3 2
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas
Slovakia flag
SVK
Peter Valka 3 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Oerjan Kylevik
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Cheng Sheng Wu 3 1
Sweden flag
SWE
Oerjan Kylevik
Slovakia flag
SVK
Peter Valka 3 1
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Cheng Sheng Wu
Slovakia flag
SVK
Peter Valka 3 1
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stefan Trofan 3 0
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Heung Sik Yang 3 0
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva 3 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stefan Trofan
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Heung Sik Yang 2 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stefan Trofan
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva 3 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Heung Sik Yang
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva 2 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger 3 2
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin
Sweden flag
SWE
Oerjan Kylevik 3 0
Austria flag
AUT
Egon Kramminger
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas 2 3
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Great Britain flag
GBR
Stefan Trofan 3 1
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson 3 0
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann 3 0
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas 0 3
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Gun Kim 1 3
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin 1 3
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Gun Kim 0 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Spain flag
ESP
Tomas Pinas 3 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Jean Philippe Robin
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Gun Kim 0 3