Paralympic Games
17-28 September
Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 4

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Wen Hsin Lin 2 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
Germany flag
GER
Werner Burkhardt 3 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
Venezuela flag
VEN
Gustavo Sandoval 3 0
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Wen Hsin Lin
Germany flag
GER
Werner Burkhardt 1 3
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Wen Hsin Lin
Venezuela flag
VEN
Gustavo Sandoval 3 0
Germany flag
GER
Werner Burkhardt
Venezuela flag
VEN
Gustavo Sandoval 3 0
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yan Zhang
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu 3 0
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yan Zhang
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 3 1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yan Zhang
Brazil flag
BRA
Ivanildo Freitas 3 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 3 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Brazil flag
BRA
Ivanildo Freitas 3 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan
Brazil flag
BRA
Ivanildo Freitas 3 2
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin 3 1
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Poland flag
POL
Rafal Lis 3 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jun Young Park 3 2
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin
Poland flag
POL
Rafal Lis 3 2
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jun Young Park 3 1
Poland flag
POL
Rafal Lis
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jun Young Park 3 1
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Caci
Switzerland flag
SUI
Christian Sutter 2 3
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Caci
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti 3 2
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Caci
Egypt flag
EGY
Sameh Mohammad Eid 3 0
Switzerland flag
SUI
Christian Sutter
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti 2 3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Christian Sutter
Egypt flag
EGY
Sameh Mohammad Eid 3 1
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Egypt flag
EGY
Sameh Mohammad Eid 3 2
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sebastien Pechard
Germany flag
GER
Dietmar Kober 3 1
France flag
FRA
Sebastien Pechard
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um 3 2
France flag
FRA
Sebastien Pechard
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jie Zhang 3 1
Germany flag
GER
Dietmar Kober
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um 3 1
Germany flag
GER
Dietmar Kober
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jie Zhang 3 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jie Zhang 3 2
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sebastien Pechard
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu 1 3
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Wen Hsin Lin
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin 0 3
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
Switzerland flag
SUI
Christian Sutter 3 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion 3 1
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Caci
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin 1 3
Germany flag
GER
Dietmar Kober
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yan Zhang 2 3
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu 0 3
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yan Zhang 1 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
France flag
FRA
Emeric Martin 3 1
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Yan Zhang 2 3