Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Tennis - Women's Singles

Results

Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Esther Vergeer
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kimberly Blake 6 6 0 1
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Pi Wen Lu
United States of America flag
USA
Julia Dorsett 7 5 6 6 7 3
New Zealand flag
NZL
Tiffiney Perry
China flag
CHN
Fuli Dong 1 0 6 6
Canada flag
CAN
Helene Simard
Thailand flag
THA
Sakhorn Khanthasit 3 4 6 6
France flag
FRA
Florence Gravellier
Japan flag
JPN
Mie Yaosa 6 6 1 2
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Bartczak
Spain flag
ESP
Barbara Vidal 6 6 0 0
Switzerland flag
SUI
Sandra Kalt
United States of America flag
USA
Karin Korb 7 6 6 2
Korea flag
KOR
Young Suk Hong
Netherlands flag
NED
Jiske Griffioen 6 4 7 4 6 6
Germany flag
GER
Britta Siegers
Great Britain flag
GBR
Janet McMorran 6 6 0 3
Thailand flag
THA
Ratana Techamaneewat
United States of America flag
USA
Kaitlyn Verfuerth 6 0 7 6
Japan flag
JPN
Chiyoko Ohmae
Spain flag
ESP
Maria Dolores Ochoa 6 6 2 1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Karin Suter Erath
Netherlands flag
NED
Sonja Peters 4 4 6 6
Netherlands flag
NED
Maaike Smit
United States of America flag
USA
Sharon Clark 6 6 2 3
Korea flag
KOR
Myung Hee Hwang
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kay Forshaw 2 0 6 6
New Zealand flag
NZL
Jacqueline Courtier
Canada flag
CAN
Yuka Chokyu 1 5 6 7
France flag
FRA
Armelle Fabre
Australia flag
AUS
Daniela Di Toro 3 1 6 6
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Esther Vergeer
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Pi Wen Lu 6 6 0 0
China flag
CHN
Fuli Dong
Thailand flag
THA
Sakhorn Khanthasit 0 1 6 6
France flag
FRA
Florence Gravellier
Poland flag
POL
Agnieszka Bartczak 6 6 1 0
Switzerland flag
SUI
Sandra Kalt
Korea flag
KOR
Young Suk Hong 6 6 3 2
Germany flag
GER
Britta Siegers
United States of America flag
USA
Kaitlyn Verfuerth 6 6 1 2
Japan flag
JPN
Chiyoko Ohmae
Netherlands flag
NED
Sonja Peters 3 2 6 6
Netherlands flag
NED
Maaike Smit
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kay Forshaw 4 6 6 7
Canada flag
CAN
Yuka Chokyu
Australia flag
AUS
Daniela Di Toro 1 3 6 6
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Esther Vergeer
Thailand flag
THA
Sakhorn Khanthasit 6 6 3 1
France flag
FRA
Florence Gravellier
Switzerland flag
SUI
Sandra Kalt 6 6 2 1
Germany flag
GER
Britta Siegers
Netherlands flag
NED
Sonja Peters 6 3 7 6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kay Forshaw
Australia flag
AUS
Daniela Di Toro 6 0 7 6
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Esther Vergeer
France flag
FRA
Florence Gravellier 6 6 3 1
Netherlands flag
NED
Sonja Peters
Australia flag
AUS
Daniela Di Toro 7 4 6 5 6 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Florence Gravellier
Australia flag
AUS
Daniela Di Toro 6 2 2 1 6 6
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Esther Vergeer
Netherlands flag
NED
Sonja Peters 6 6 2 0