Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Archery - Men's Individual Standing

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik 607
2
Denmark flag
DEN
Jens Fudge 588
3
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia 583
4
Luxembourg flag
LUX
Joseph Schreiner 582
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeon Cho 579
6
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito 574
7
Japan flag
JPN
Masao Sato 573
8
France flag
FRA
Jean-Michel Favre 570
9
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 567
10
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Miller 566
11
Germany flag
GER
Waldemar Dusold 559
12
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hak Young Lee 554
13
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Nishii 554
14
Belarus flag
BLR
Stepan Bougaichuk 551
15
Poland flag
POL
Stanislaw Jonski 551
16
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan Thulin 543
17
Italy flag
ITA
Ezio Luvisetto 538
18
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Murray 528
19
Japan flag
JPN
Mitoya Ishida 525
20
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Luis Gaspar 523
21
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 517
22
Belgium flag
BEL
Ludo Maesen 516
23
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Borello 496
24
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Sanchez 430
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Ezio Luvisetto
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan Thulin 108 135
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Sanchez
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 114 144
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hak Young Lee 161 150
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Luis Gaspar
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Nishii 117 142
Japan flag
JPN
Mitoya Ishida
Belarus flag
BLR
Stepan Bougaichuk 142 132
Belgium flag
BEL
Ludo Maesen
Germany flag
GER
Waldemar Dusold 128 134
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Borello
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Miller 133 143
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Murray
Poland flag
POL
Stanislaw Jonski 134 128
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan Thulin 160 137
France flag
FRA
Jean-Michel Favre
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 137 150
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyeon Cho
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 146 150
Luxembourg flag
LUX
Joseph Schreiner
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Nishii 141 139
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia
Japan flag
JPN
Mitoya Ishida 134 112
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Esposito
Germany flag
GER
Waldemar Dusold 130 146
Japan flag
JPN
Masao Sato
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Miller 147 148
Denmark flag
DEN
Jens Fudge
Great Britain flag
GBR
John Murray 154 116
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 99 88
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
Luxembourg flag
LUX
Joseph Schreiner 110 91
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia
Germany flag
GER
Waldemar Dusold 104 84
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Miller
Denmark flag
DEN
Jens Fudge 100 99
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 92 87
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Miller 101 95
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Miller 95 94
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Garcia 98 94