Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Archery - Men's Individual W2

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 634
2
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra 610
3
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Mai 608
4
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli 607
5
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 605
6
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan 600
7
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Doo Oh 599
8
Finland flag
FIN
Heikki Laukkanen 599
9
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Amador 595
10
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk 592
11
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdan Nossevych 592
12
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 590
13
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
In You 586
14
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 586
15
Japan flag
JPN
Yasuma Kubota 581
16
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson 574
17
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Baylis 574
18
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory 570
19
Japan flag
JPN
Yumeij Matsumura 567
20
Norway flag
NOR
Rolf Edvardsen 563
21
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Norvelle 560
22
Spain flag
ESP
Josep Fernandez 559
23
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme 558
24
Italy flag
ITA
Luciano Malovini 553
25
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela 546
26
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys 536
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Baylis
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson 135 139
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela
Finland flag
FIN
Heikki Laukkanen 133 141
Italy flag
ITA
Luciano Malovini
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Amador 144 145
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Norvelle
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 141 138
Norway flag
NOR
Rolf Edvardsen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
In You 135 136
Japan flag
JPN
Yumeij Matsumura
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 139 150
Spain flag
ESP
Josep Fernandez
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdan Nossevych 137 144
Canada flag
CAN
Alec Denys
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Doo Oh 126 152
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk 149 139
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory
Japan flag
JPN
Yasuma Kubota 149 141
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Sweden flag
SWE
Roger Eriksson 152 125
Finland flag
FIN
Heikki Laukkanen
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Amador 141 149
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf
United States of America flag
USA
Robert Norvelle 159 127
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
In You 158 135
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Mai
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ping Sun Wong 149 131
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdan Nossevych 137 141
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Doo Oh
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme 137 149
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory 147 140
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Amador 106 98
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf
Italy flag
ITA
Giuseppe Gabelli 108 103
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Mai
Ukraine flag
UKR
Bohdan Nossevych 103 93
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra 97 99
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf 103 93
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Mai
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra 96 97
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Udo Wolf
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Mai 99 95
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Netherlands flag
NED
Jappie Walstra 103 100