Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Boccia - Mixed Individual C1

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
ESP
Miguel Gomez 5 2
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
USA
James Thomson 13 0
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
ESP
Antonio Cid 4 3
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
AUS
John Richardson 6 1
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
AUT
Erich Mecl 4 3
ESP
Miguel Gomez
USA
James Thomson 5 3
ESP
Miguel Gomez
ESP
Antonio Cid 3 5
ESP
Miguel Gomez
AUS
John Richardson 4 3
ESP
Miguel Gomez
AUT
Erich Mecl 5 2
USA
James Thomson
ESP
Antonio Cid 4 3
USA
James Thomson
AUS
John Richardson 4 1
USA
James Thomson
AUT
Erich Mecl 7 1
ESP
Antonio Cid
AUS
John Richardson 1 5
ESP
Antonio Cid
AUT
Erich Mecl 6 2
AUS
John Richardson
AUT
Erich Mecl 2 4
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
USA
Steven Thompson 5 2
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen 9 0
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
KOR
Won You 1 5
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 13 1
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
GBR
Carol Johnson 7 2
USA
Steven Thompson
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen 6 2
USA
Steven Thompson
KOR
Won You 3 2
USA
Steven Thompson
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 1 3
USA
Steven Thompson
GBR
Carol Johnson 5 4
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
KOR
Won You 3 2
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 7 2
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
GBR
Carol Johnson 3 1
KOR
Won You
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 1 5
KOR
Won You
GBR
Carol Johnson 7 1
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson
GBR
Carol Johnson 2 3
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
NOR
Roger Aandalen
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 6 2
NOR
Roger Aandalen
NOR
K. Rodriguez 5 3
NOR
Roger Aandalen
CAN
Wayne Collins 8 0
NOR
Roger Aandalen
USA
Kenneth Johnson 5 3
NOR
Roger Aandalen
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 3 6
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
NOR
K. Rodriguez 3 7
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
CAN
Wayne Collins 5 1
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
USA
Kenneth Johnson 13 0
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 5 1
NOR
K. Rodriguez
CAN
Wayne Collins 4 2
NOR
K. Rodriguez
USA
Kenneth Johnson 2 6
NOR
K. Rodriguez
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 5 1
CAN
Wayne Collins
USA
Kenneth Johnson 11 1
CAN
Wayne Collins
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 7 0
USA
Kenneth Johnson
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 4 1
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
POR
Antonio Marques
AUS
Lynette Coleman 4 3
POR
Antonio Marques
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom 2 3
POR
Antonio Marques
CAN
Stefan Putnam 5 3
POR
Antonio Marques
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 10 3
AUS
Lynette Coleman
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom 6 1
AUS
Lynette Coleman
CAN
Stefan Putnam 6 3
AUS
Lynette Coleman
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 2 3
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom
CAN
Stefan Putnam 0 5
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 8 0
CAN
Stefan Putnam
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 3 1
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 7 8
NOR
Roger Aandalen
ESP
Miguel Gomez 2 3
USA
Steven Thompson
POR
Antonio Marques 6 3
AUS
Lynette Coleman
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen 5 8
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
ESP
Miguel Gomez 4 1
USA
Steven Thompson
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen 0 6
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
ESP
Miguel Gomez
USA
Steven Thompson 5 6
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen 7 5