Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Boccia - Mixed Individual C1

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez 5 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson 13 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 4 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 6 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Mecl 4 3
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson 5 3
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 4 3
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Mecl 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 4 3
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 4 1
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Mecl 7 1
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 1 5
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Mecl 6 2
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson
Austria flag
AUT
Erich Mecl 2 4
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson 5 2
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen 9 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Won You 1 5
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Sweden flag
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 13 1
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen
Great Britain flag
GBR
Carol Johnson 7 2
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen 6 2
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Won You 3 2
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson
Sweden flag
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 1 3
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson
Great Britain flag
GBR
Carol Johnson 5 4
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Won You 3 2
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
Sweden flag
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 7 2
Denmark flag
DEN
Lone Bak-Pedersen
Great Britain flag
GBR
Carol Johnson 3 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Won You
Sweden flag
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson 1 5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Won You
Great Britain flag
GBR
Carol Johnson 7 1
Sweden flag
SWE
John-Ake Jonsson
Great Britain flag
GBR
Carol Johnson 2 3
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 6 2
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Norway flag
NOR
K. Rodriguez 5 3
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Canada flag
CAN
Wayne Collins 8 0
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Johnson 5 3
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 3 6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Norway flag
NOR
K. Rodriguez 3 7
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Canada flag
CAN
Wayne Collins 5 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Johnson 13 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 5 1
Norway flag
NOR
K. Rodriguez
Canada flag
CAN
Wayne Collins 4 2
Norway flag
NOR
K. Rodriguez
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Johnson 2 6
Norway flag
NOR
K. Rodriguez
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 5 1
Canada flag
CAN
Wayne Collins
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Johnson 11 1
Canada flag
CAN
Wayne Collins
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 7 0
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Johnson
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly 4 1
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman 4 3
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Sweden flag
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom 2 3
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Canada flag
CAN
Stefan Putnam 5 3
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Sweden flag
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 10 3
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Sweden flag
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom 6 1
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Canada flag
CAN
Stefan Putnam 6 3
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Sweden flag
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 2 3
Sweden flag
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom
Canada flag
CAN
Stefan Putnam 0 5
Sweden flag
SWE
Mathias Kjallstrom
Sweden flag
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 8 0
Canada flag
CAN
Stefan Putnam
Sweden flag
SWE
Mattias Nordstrom 3 1
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yu Seok Jung
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 7 8
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez 2 3
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 6 3
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen 5 8
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez 4 1
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen 0 6
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Miguel Gomez
United States of America flag
USA
Steven Thompson 5 6
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Denmark flag
DEN
Henrik Jorgensen 7 5