Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Boccia - Mixed Individual C1 wad

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
Australia flag
AUS
Kris Bignall 4 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera 6 5
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
Great Britain flag
GBR
Zoe Edge 4 1
Australia flag
AUS
Kris Bignall
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera 3 1
Australia flag
AUS
Kris Bignall
Great Britain flag
GBR
Zoe Edge 3 1
Spain flag
ESP
Santiago Pesquera
Great Britain flag
GBR
Zoe Edge 3 1
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Belgium flag
BEL
Paul Driesen
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson 3 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Paul Driesen
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier 7 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Paul Driesen
New Zealand flag
NZL
Thomas Simeon 4 2
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
New Zealand flag
NZL
Thomas Simeon 6 3
Canada flag
CAN
Paul Gauthier
New Zealand flag
NZL
Thomas Simeon 7 1
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin 8 2
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Great Britain flag
GBR
Joyce Carle 11 0
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
United States of America flag
USA
Gary Ragland 7 0
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
Great Britain flag
GBR
Joyce Carle 4 2
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
United States of America flag
USA
Gary Ragland 7 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Joyce Carle
United States of America flag
USA
Gary Ragland 8 0
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Macedo
Canada flag
CAN
Nathalie Menard 6 0
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Macedo
Australia flag
AUS
Tu Huyhn 5 1
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Macedo
Belgium flag
BEL
Kurt Torfs 3 2
Canada flag
CAN
Nathalie Menard
Australia flag
AUS
Tu Huyhn 7 4
Canada flag
CAN
Nathalie Menard
Belgium flag
BEL
Kurt Torfs 6 2
Australia flag
AUS
Tu Huyhn
Belgium flag
BEL
Kurt Torfs 5 4
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
New Zealand flag
NZL
Henk Dijkstra
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin 3 5
Portugal flag
POR
Armando Costa
Australia flag
AUS
Kris Bignall 0 14
United States of America flag
USA
Austin Hanson
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Macedo 5 6
Canada flag
CAN
Nathalie Menard
Belgium flag
BEL
Paul Driesen 3 9
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
Australia flag
AUS
Kris Bignall 4 1
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Macedo
Belgium flag
BEL
Paul Driesen 9 0
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Australia flag
AUS
Kris Bignall
Belgium flag
BEL
Paul Driesen 2 6
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Yolanda Martin
Portugal flag
POR
Jose Macedo 0 11