Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Boccia - Mixed Individual C2

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
ESP
Maria Rodriguez
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 5 1
ESP
Maria Rodriguez
DEN
Palle Hinrichsen 3 1
ESP
Maria Rodriguez
POR
Fernando Ferreira 6 5
ESP
Maria Rodriguez
SWE
Maria Nilsson 7 2
ESP
Maria Rodriguez
AUT
Ingrid Macala 11 0
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen
DEN
Palle Hinrichsen 6 2
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen
POR
Fernando Ferreira 5 2
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen
SWE
Maria Nilsson 5 3
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen
AUT
Ingrid Macala 3 2
DEN
Palle Hinrichsen
POR
Fernando Ferreira 7 4
DEN
Palle Hinrichsen
SWE
Maria Nilsson 5 1
DEN
Palle Hinrichsen
AUT
Ingrid Macala 9 1
POR
Fernando Ferreira
SWE
Maria Nilsson 9 0
POR
Fernando Ferreira
AUT
Ingrid Macala 6 4
SWE
Maria Nilsson
AUT
Ingrid Macala 7 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
ESP
Jesus Fraile
IRL
Thomas Leahy 5 4
ESP
Jesus Fraile
NOR
John Noersterud 7 5
ESP
Jesus Fraile
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere 7 1
ESP
Jesus Fraile
AUT
Hubert Steirer 3 2
ESP
Jesus Fraile
AUS
Scott Elsworth 8 1
IRL
Thomas Leahy
NOR
John Noersterud 4 3
IRL
Thomas Leahy
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere 8 2
IRL
Thomas Leahy
AUT
Hubert Steirer 10 1
IRL
Thomas Leahy
AUS
Scott Elsworth 10 2
NOR
John Noersterud
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere 6 5
NOR
John Noersterud
AUT
Hubert Steirer 2 4
NOR
John Noersterud
AUS
Scott Elsworth 3 2
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere
AUT
Hubert Steirer 9 3
CAN
Francois Bourbonniere
AUS
Scott Elsworth 3 2
AUT
Hubert Steirer
AUS
Scott Elsworth 8 2
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
GBR
Dean Thomas
AUT
Franz Aigner 0 5
GBR
Dean Thomas
GBR
Anne Woffinden 6 3
GBR
Dean Thomas
USA
Jason Hilborn 13 1
GBR
Dean Thomas
POR
Joao Alves 6 0
GBR
Dean Thomas
CAN
Clarence Doucette 5 4
GBR
Dean Thomas
IRL
Jason Kearney 5 1
AUT
Franz Aigner
GBR
Anne Woffinden 5 2
AUT
Franz Aigner
USA
Jason Hilborn 6 1
AUT
Franz Aigner
POR
Joao Alves 7 2
AUT
Franz Aigner
CAN
Clarence Doucette 4 6
AUT
Franz Aigner
IRL
Jason Kearney 5 2
GBR
Anne Woffinden
USA
Jason Hilborn 8 0
GBR
Anne Woffinden
POR
Joao Alves 2 8
GBR
Anne Woffinden
CAN
Clarence Doucette 13 0
GBR
Anne Woffinden
IRL
Jason Kearney 6 0
USA
Jason Hilborn
POR
Joao Alves 6 1
USA
Jason Hilborn
CAN
Clarence Doucette 5 0
USA
Jason Hilborn
IRL
Jason Kearney 10 2
POR
Joao Alves
CAN
Clarence Doucette 7 0
POR
Joao Alves
IRL
Jason Kearney 3 2
CAN
Clarence Doucette
IRL
Jason Kearney 4 2
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info IRM
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
POR
Pedro Silva 2 4
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
KOR
Joon Kim 14 0
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
AUS
Fiona Given 6 3
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
IRL
Eoin Cleare 6 2
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi
GBR
George Riddell 8 2
POR
Pedro Silva
KOR
Joon Kim 2 6
POR
Pedro Silva
AUS
Fiona Given 7 0
POR
Pedro Silva
IRL
Eoin Cleare 6 0
POR
Pedro Silva
GBR
George Riddell 11 0
KOR
Joon Kim
AUS
Fiona Given 5 7
KOR
Joon Kim
IRL
Eoin Cleare 5 0
KOR
Joon Kim
GBR
George Riddell 6 7
AUS
Fiona Given
IRL
Eoin Cleare 2 4
AUS
Fiona Given
GBR
George Riddell 6 0 DNS
IRL
Eoin Cleare
GBR
George Riddell 5 0
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
POR
Pedro Silva
ESP
Jesus Fraile 4 5
IRL
Thomas Leahy
DEN
Mansoor Siddiqi 7 2
GBR
Dean Thomas
NOR
Alf Reidar Olsen 5 2
ESP
Maria Rodriguez
AUT
Franz Aigner 4 1
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
ESP
Jesus Fraile
IRL
Thomas Leahy 3 4
GBR
Dean Thomas
ESP
Maria Rodriguez 0 9
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
ESP
Jesus Fraile
GBR
Dean Thomas 6 4
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
IRL
Thomas Leahy
ESP
Maria Rodriguez 1 9