Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Judo - Men's -78 kg

Results

Repechage
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Bytchkov
France flag
FRA
Amar Bacha d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Italy flag
ITA
Michele Rosso
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Dahmen d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Lithuania flag
LTU
Jonas Stoskus
United States of America flag
USA
Ray Dunmeyer ippon d {1} wins by Ippon
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
France flag
FRA
Amar Bacha
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Hung Chi Hsiao ippon d {1} wins by Ippon
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Dahmen
Lithuania flag
LTU
Jonas Stoskus d koka {2} wins by Koka
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
France flag
FRA
Amar Bacha
Spain flag
ESP
Eugenio Santana d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Lithuania flag
LTU
Jonas Stoskus
Japan flag
JPN
Kiyofumi Utazu ippon d {1} wins by Ippon
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
Ireland flag
IRL
Rahim Nazarali
France flag
FRA
Amar Bacha d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Vladimir Bytchkov
Great Britain flag
GBR
Simon Jackson d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Algeria flag
ALG
Abdelkader Belaouni
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Hung Chi Hsiao d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Italy flag
ITA
Michele Rosso
Argentina flag
ARG
Fabian Ramirez d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Spain flag
ESP
Eugenio Santana
Lithuania flag
LTU
Jonas Stoskus yuko d {1} wins by Yuko
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
France flag
FRA
Amar Bacha
Great Britain flag
GBR
Simon Jackson d ippon {2} wins by Ippon
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Hung Chi Hsiao
Japan flag
JPN
Kiyofumi Utazu d yuko {2} wins by Yuko
Argentina flag
ARG
Fabian Ramirez
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Dahmen yuko d {1} wins by Yuko
Spain flag
ESP
Eugenio Santana
United States of America flag
USA
Ray Dunmeyer ippon d {1} wins by Ippon
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Simon Jackson
Japan flag
JPN
Kiyofumi Utazu ippon d {1} wins by Ippon
Argentina flag
ARG
Fabian Ramirez
Spain flag
ESP
Eugenio Santana ippon d {1} wins by Ippon
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Winning Technique1 Winning Technique2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Simon Jackson
Argentina flag
ARG
Fabian Ramirez ippon d {1} wins by Ippon