Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Men's Open 6-10

Results

Final Round
1/32nd final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
France flag
FRA
Thierry Garofalo
Denmark flag
DEN
Brian Nielsen 2 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Attila Szepesi
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree 1 2
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kurfess
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Ruiz 0 2
France flag
FRA
Stephane Messi
Japan flag
JPN
Shuzo Saiki 0 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Timothy Heaps
Germany flag
GER
Jochen Wollmert 0 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Johnny Eriksson
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Pavel Cech 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Thomas Goeller
Slovakia flag
SVK
Ladislav Gaspar 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Israel flag
ISR
Zeev Glikman 2 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jae Min Jung
Sweden flag
SWE
Thomas Axelsson 1 2
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmitt
France flag
FRA
Philippe Roine 2 0
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chih Shan Hsu
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Lubomir Masek 2 0
Denmark flag
DEN
Carsten Mortensen
Netherlands flag
NED
Harold Kersten 1 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Robert Andersson
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Fujii 1 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyozo Kovacs
Belgium flag
BEL
Nico Vergeylen 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Rainer Schmidt
France flag
FRA
Alain Pichon 0 2
Spain flag
ESP
Enrique Agudo
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Suzuki 2 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyun Sik Kim
Austria flag
AUT
Stanislaw Fraczyk 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Bernd Mueller
Sweden flag
SWE
Mattias Karlsson 2 1
Slovakia flag
SVK
Emil Dovalovszki
France flag
FRA
Michel Schaller 1 0 DNF
Finland flag
FIN
Hannu Kivimaki
Sweden flag
SWE
Thomas Larsson 2 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Jiri Soukup
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 0 2
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Guennadi Voronine
Germany flag
GER
Werner Maissenbacher 0 2
France flag
FRA
Olivier Chateigner
Hungary flag
HUN
Karoly Majsai 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Japan flag
JPN
Tatsuya Minami 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Peter Faehnrich
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Kwang Hoon Jung 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Tahl Leibovitz
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Hope 2 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Lajos Erdos
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Ivan Karabec 2 1
Denmark flag
DEN
Kai Lundsteen
Sweden flag
SWE
Jerker Sundelin 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Winfried Stelzner
Israel flag
ISR
Sagi Zukerman 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Andre Schmandt
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov 1 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Robert Bader
France flag
FRA
Gilles de la Bourdonnaye 0 2
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Finland flag
FIN
Kimmo Jokinen
France flag
FRA
Thierry Garofalo 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Ruiz 0 2
Japan flag
JPN
Shuzo Saiki
Germany flag
GER
Jochen Wollmert 0 2
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Pavel Cech
Slovakia flag
SVK
Ladislav Gaspar 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Sweden flag
SWE
Thomas Axelsson 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmitt
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chih Shan Hsu 1 2
Netherlands flag
NED
Harold Kersten
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Fujii 0 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Nico Vergeylen
France flag
FRA
Alain Pichon 0 2
Spain flag
ESP
Enrique Agudo
Austria flag
AUT
Stanislaw Fraczyk 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Bernd Mueller
Slovakia flag
SVK
Emil Dovalovszki 2 1
Finland flag
FIN
Hannu Kivimaki
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 0 2
Germany flag
GER
Werner Maissenbacher
France flag
FRA
Olivier Chateigner 0 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Germany flag
GER
Peter Faehnrich 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Tahl Leibovitz
Hungary flag
HUN
Lajos Erdos 1 2
Sweden flag
SWE
Jerker Sundelin
Israel flag
ISR
Sagi Zukerman 0 2
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov
France flag
FRA
Gilles de la Bourdonnaye 0 2
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Finland flag
FIN
Kimmo Jokinen
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Ruiz 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Jochen Wollmert
Slovakia flag
SVK
Ladislav Gaspar 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chih Shan Hsu 1 2
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Fujii
France flag
FRA
Alain Pichon 0 2
Austria flag
AUT
Stanislaw Fraczyk
Germany flag
GER
Bernd Mueller 2 0
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu
France flag
FRA
Olivier Chateigner 2 1
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Hungary flag
HUN
Lajos Erdos 0 2
Israel flag
ISR
Sagi Zukerman
France flag
FRA
Gilles de la Bourdonnaye 0 2
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Finland flag
FIN
Kimmo Jokinen
Slovakia flag
SVK
Ladislav Gaspar 0 2
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chih Shan Hsu
France flag
FRA
Alain Pichon 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Stanislaw Fraczyk
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 2 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Lajos Erdos
France flag
FRA
Gilles de la Bourdonnaye 0 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Slovakia flag
SVK
Ladislav Gaspar
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chih Shan Hsu 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Stanislaw Fraczyk
France flag
FRA
Gilles de la Bourdonnaye 2 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Slovakia flag
SVK
Ladislav Gaspar
Austria flag
AUT
Stanislaw Fraczyk 0 2