Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 3

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi 2 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni 2 0
Italy flag
ITA
Gianfranco Bianchi
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni 1 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler 2 1
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters
Israel flag
ISR
Eliyahu Atia 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
Israel flag
ISR
Eliyahu Atia 2 0
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
France flag
FRA
Michel Argeles 2 0
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hoon Kim 2 0
France flag
FRA
Michel Argeles
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hoon Kim 1 2
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Werner Dorr
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Werner Dorr
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An 0 2
France flag
FRA
Pascal Verger
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An 0 2
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Argentina flag
ARG
Vitaliano Brandoli
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva 2 1
Argentina flag
ARG
Vitaliano Brandoli
United States of America flag
USA
James Hall 2 0
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva
United States of America flag
USA
James Hall 2 1
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Belgium flag
BEL
Yves Delwasse 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Netherlands flag
NED
Cornelis Pellegrom 2 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Yves Delwasse
Netherlands flag
NED
Cornelis Pellegrom 0 2
Group G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer 0 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Soo Kim 2 0
Group H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Belgium flag
BEL
Robert Lorent
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco 2 1
Belgium flag
BEL
Robert Lorent
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl 0 2
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jan Kosco
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl 0 2
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ki Hoon Kim 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl
Netherlands flag
NED
Cornelis Pellegrom 2 1
Argentina flag
ARG
Vitaliano Brandoli
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 1 2
Germany flag
GER
Jan Guertler
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An 0 2
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Israel flag
ISR
Shlomo Aharoni 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann
Belgium flag
BEL
Robert Lorent 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
Brazil flag
BRA
Luiz da Silva 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Werner Dorr
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters 0 2
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Austria flag
AUT
Peter Starl 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jong Dae An 2 0
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Dollmann 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer
France flag
FRA
Michel Peeters 2 1
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Rawson 2 0
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler
Austria flag
AUT
Fritz Altendorfer 2 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Neil Robinson
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Zlatko Kesler 0 2