Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 5

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott 2 0
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Ferreyra 2 0
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Ilija Djurasinovic 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Ferreyra 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Ilija Djurasinovic 2 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Ferreyra
Serbia and Montenegro flag
SCG
Ilija Djurasinovic 0 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule 2 0
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles
France flag
FRA
Christophe Durand 2 0
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chang Shen Chou 0 2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule
France flag
FRA
Christophe Durand 1 2
Nigeria flag
NGR
Nasiru Sule
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chang Shen Chou 0 2
France flag
FRA
Christophe Durand
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chang Shen Chou 0 2
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Mexico flag
MEX
Mario Pazaran 2 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 2 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt 2 0
Mexico flag
MEX
Mario Pazaran
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 0 2
Mexico flag
MEX
Mario Pazaran
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt 0 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans
Sweden flag
SWE
Patrik Hoegstedt 2 0
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden
Germany flag
GER
Sven Schulz 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim 2 0
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham
Germany flag
GER
Sven Schulz 2 1
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim 2 1
Germany flag
GER
Sven Schulz
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Boo Kim 2 1
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Great Britain flag
GBR
Martin Evans 2 0
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Robles
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 0 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
United States of America flag
USA
Andre Scott 2 1
Ireland flag
IRL
Michael Cunningham
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chang Shen Chou 0 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Sweden flag
SWE
Ernst Bollden 2 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chang Shen Chou 2 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Guy Tisserant
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong 2 0