Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 8

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Sweden flag
SWE
Thomas Larsson 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Belgium flag
BEL
Nico Vergeylen 2 1
Sweden flag
SWE
Thomas Larsson
Belgium flag
BEL
Nico Vergeylen 1 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Fujii 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Pavel Cech 2 1
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 0 2
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Fujii
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Pavel Cech 2 0
Japan flag
JPN
Hiroshi Fujii
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 1 2
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Pavel Cech
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 0 2
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov
Germany flag
GER
Werner Maissenbacher 1 2
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyozo Kovacs 2 0
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov
Slovakia flag
SVK
Emil Dovalovszki 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Werner Maissenbacher
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyozo Kovacs DNS
Germany flag
GER
Werner Maissenbacher
Slovakia flag
SVK
Emil Dovalovszki 1 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyozo Kovacs
Slovakia flag
SVK
Emil Dovalovszki DNS
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Suzuki
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmitt 2 1
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Suzuki
France flag
FRA
Michel Schaller 2 1
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Suzuki
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmitt
France flag
FRA
Michel Schaller 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Schmitt
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree 1 2
France flag
FRA
Michel Schaller
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree 0 2
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Germany flag
GER
Werner Maissenbacher 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Mikael Vestling
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Suzuki 0 2
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov
Belgium flag
BEL
Nico Vergeylen 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Ming Fu Hu 2 1
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Japan flag
JPN
Kenichi Suzuki 2 0
Republic of Moldova flag
MDA
Vladimir Polkanov
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree 0 2
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Mitchell Seidenfeld
Sweden flag
SWE
Magnus Andree 0 2