Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Women's Open 1-5

Results

Final Round
1/32nd final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Christina Ploner
United States of America flag
USA
Ruth Rosenbaum 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Terese Terranova
France flag
FRA
Anne-Marie Gibelin 2 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Alicia de Paul
Netherlands flag
NED
Jolanda Paardekam 1 2
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
Austria flag
AUT
Susanne Schwendtner
Italy flag
ITA
Christina Ploner 2 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
Maria Pillarova
Germany flag
GER
Baerbel Rode 2 0
France flag
FRA
Isabelle Lafaye
Netherlands flag
NED
Gertrudis Laemers 2 0
Spain flag
ESP
Maria Cinta Campina
Germany flag
GER
Gisela Roosen 2 1
Mexico flag
MEX
Cristina Hoffmann
Argentina flag
ARG
Makishi Marino 2 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Pui Yi Wong
Germany flag
GER
Helga Stoss 2 1
Belgium flag
BEL
Marie-Line Pollet
United States of America flag
USA
Jacqueline di Lorenzo 2 0
Switzerland flag
SUI
Jacqueline Blanc
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora 0 2
Italy flag
ITA
Maria Nardelli
United States of America flag
USA
Terese Terranova 0 2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Alice Rast
Germany flag
GER
Gisela Pohle 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Monika Bartheidel
Ireland flag
IRL
Esther Stynes 2 1
Netherlands flag
NED
Brouwer-van der Ploe
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuet Wah Fung 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Johnson
Germany flag
GER
Beate Schippmann 2 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Paulik Sasvarine
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lynne Riding DNS
Brazil flag
BRA
Maria Luiza Passos
Mexico flag
MEX
Marie Teresa Arenales 0 2
Netherlands flag
NED
Jolanda Paardekam
Germany flag
GER
Christiane Pape 0 2
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Susanne Schwendtner
Slovakia flag
SVK
Maria Pillarova 2 1
France flag
FRA
Isabelle Lafaye
Spain flag
ESP
Maria Cinta Campina 2 0
Mexico flag
MEX
Cristina Hoffmann
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Pui Yi Wong 0 2
Belgium flag
BEL
Marie-Line Pollet
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora 1 2
United States of America flag
USA
Terese Terranova
Switzerland flag
SUI
Alice Rast 1 2
Germany flag
GER
Monika Bartheidel
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuet Wah Fung 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Johnson
Great Britain flag
GBR
Lynne Riding 2 0
Mexico flag
MEX
Marie Teresa Arenales
Germany flag
GER
Christiane Pape 0 2
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Susanne Schwendtner
France flag
FRA
Isabelle Lafaye 2 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Pui Yi Wong
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora 2 1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Alice Rast
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuet Wah Fung 0 2
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Johnson
Germany flag
GER
Christiane Pape 0 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Susanne Schwendtner
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Pui Yi Wong 1 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yuet Wah Fung
Germany flag
GER
Christiane Pape 1 2
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Pui Yi Wong
Germany flag
GER
Christiane Pape 0 2