Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Sabre Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Sik Lau
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 0 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Sik Lau
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 3 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Sik Lau
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 0 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Sik Lau
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 1 5
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 2 5
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 5 3
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 5 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 3 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 0 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 1 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 3 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 2 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 1 5
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 4 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 2 5
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 4 5
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 3 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Mueller
Italy flag
ITA
Umberto Mastrofini 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Mueller
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 3 5
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Mueller
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Mueller
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Umberto Mastrofini
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Umberto Mastrofini
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Umberto Mastrofini
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 3 5
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 5 2
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 4 5
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 4 5
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 15 8
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Italy flag
ITA
Umberto Mastrofini 15 14
United States of America flag
USA
Joseph Mueller
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 6 15
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 15 2
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 7 15
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 5 15
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Sik Lau
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 4 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 13 15
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 14 15
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 4 15
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 7 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 15 13
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 15 11
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 14 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 12 15