Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici 0 5
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 2
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez 5 1
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 2 5
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 3 5
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 3
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez 5 0
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 5 4
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 5 2
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez 2 5
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 4 5
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 2 5
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 1 5
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 4 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 5 2
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 2
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 2 5
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 2 5
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 4 5
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 3 15
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 4 15
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 13 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 15 11
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 11 15
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 11 15
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 10 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 5 15
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 15 10
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 15 12
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 15 6