Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 5 4
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 0
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 1 5
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 5 3
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 1 5
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 3 5
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 4 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 2 5
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob 2 5
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob 5 2
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 14 15
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 2 15
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee 15 9
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 9 15
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 14 15
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 12 15
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 9 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 12 15
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 15 11
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 7 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 15 13