Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Foil Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici 1 5
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez 5 2
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 4 5
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 0
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 5 2
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez 5 0
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 5 2
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 3
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 5 2
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu 5 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 5 1
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich 2 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 0 5
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 4
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 2 5
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 0
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 5 1
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Argentina flag
ARG
Rosa Legorburu
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 2 15
Spain flag
ESP
Cristina Perez
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 2 15
Germany flag
GER
Monika Hertrich
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo 6 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
Poland flag
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 15 8
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Italy flag
ITA
Laura Presutto 15 10
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett
Germany flag
GER
Silke Schwarz 15 13
Spain flag
ESP
Francisca Bazalo
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 3 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot 15 12
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 3 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Patricia Picot
Great Britain flag
GBR
Suzannah Rockett 15 10
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Sophie Belgodere-Paralitici
France flag
FRA
Josette Bourgain 13 15