Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Foil Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 2 5
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle 0 5
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 3 5
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini 4 5
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 4
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey 5 1
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 2 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 0 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 1 5
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 1 5
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 0 5
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 0 5
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 0 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 1 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 2 5
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob
United States of America flag
USA
Terri Cecil-Ramsey 15 13
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee
United States of America flag
USA
Kathleen Winter 15 7
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Brazil flag
BRA
Andrea de Mello 15 3
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Germany flag
GER
Jutta Jacob 15 4
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Italy flag
ITA
Rosalba Vettraino 15 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
United States of America flag
USA
Ella Chafee 15 0
Spain flag
ESP
Gema Victoria Hassen Bey
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 11 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle 9 15
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 15 5
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Mariella Bertini
Germany flag
GER
Esther Weber-Kranz 1 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Murielle van de Cappelle
Hungary flag
HUN
Judit Palfi 15 5