Barcelona 1992
Paralympic Games
03 - 14 September
Imagen
Logo Barcelona 1992 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Barcelona 1992

Athletics - Men's 10000 m TW3-4

Host City Barcelona, Spain

Results

Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Germany flag
GER
Winfried Sigg 23:14.67
2
Germany flag
GER
Friedhelm Mueller 23:15.16
3
United States of America flag
USA
Thomas Sellers 23:15.42
4
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Holding 23:15.67
5
Belgium flag
BEL
Stanny Appermont 23:15.98
6
Belgium flag
BEL
Georges van Damme 23:16.16
7
Italy flag
ITA
Enzo Masiello 23:16.26
8
Israel flag
ISR
Ziv Bar Shira 23:16.78
9
France flag
FRA
Jean Francois Poitevin 23:18.14
10
Unified Team flag
EUN
Sergey Okulov 24:15.28
11
Japan flag
JPN
Yasuhiro Fujikawa 24:23.28
12
Netherlands flag
NED
Carel Egbert La Lau 24:51.49
13
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyorgy Urbancsok 25:25.68
14
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Ismail 26:57.54
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Switzerland flag
SUI
Jean-Marc Berset 22:30.94
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Heinz Frei 22:31.15
3
Canada flag
CAN
Andre Viger 22:31.35
4
Canada flag
CAN
Michel Juteau 22:57.36
5
United States of America flag
USA
Toni Nogueira 22:57.89
6
Austria flag
AUT
C. Pinkernell 22:58.27
7
Netherlands flag
NED
Iwan van Breemen 24:33.69
8
Japan flag
JPN
Satoshi Yamaguchi 24:33.83
9
Spain flag
ESP
Rafael Mostazo 25:36.90
10
Cyprus flag
CYP
Yiannakis Gavriel 25:37.33
11
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Chi Chen Wen 25:45.18
12
Belgium flag
BEL
Johann Eerdekens 26:27.85
-
France flag
FRA
Philippe Couprie DNS
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Germany flag
GER
Markus Pilz 23:12.45
2
France flag
FRA
Farid Amarouche 23:12.60
3
Canada flag
CAN
Marc Quessy 23:15.79
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Urs Scheidegger 23:19.25
5
Austria flag
AUT
Georg Schrattenecker 23:20.96
6
United States of America flag
USA
Kenneth Carnes 23:23.11
7
Great Britain flag
GBR
Ivan Newman 23:23.51
8
Japan flag
JPN
Yukifumi Yamamoto 24:41.06
9
Italy flag
ITA
Francesco Mondini 24:56.75
10
Netherlands flag
NED
Petrus van Dijk 25:59.42
11
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Fernandez 27:31.82
-
Italy flag
ITA
Paul Oberhofer DNF
-
Finland flag
FIN
Antti Dahlberg DNF
-
Ecuador flag
ECU
Miguel Marin DNS
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
Andre Viger 22:53.26
2
Netherlands flag
NED
Carel Egbert La Lau 22:53.32
3
Germany flag
GER
Markus Pilz 22:53.36
4
France flag
FRA
Farid Amarouche 22:53.57
5
Switzerland flag
SUI
Jean-Marc Berset 22:53.57
6
Germany flag
GER
Winfried Sigg 22:53.65
7
United States of America flag
USA
Thomas Sellers 22:54.67
8
Canada flag
CAN
Marc Quessy 22:54.75
9
Germany flag
GER
Friedhelm Mueller 22:55.40
10
Austria flag
AUT
C. Pinkernell 22:58.14
11
United States of America flag
USA
Toni Nogueira 22:58.32
12
Canada flag
CAN
Michel Juteau 23:01.40