Barcelona 1992
Paralympic Games
03 - 14 September
Imagen
Logo Barcelona 1992 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Barcelona 1992

Swimming - Men's 50 m Freestyle S9

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Yeou Jyh Chang 0:30.66
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Iain Mathew 0:31.93
3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mahmoud Al-Mashmoum 0:32.50
4
Syrian Arab Republic flag
SYR
Ali Ismail 0:33.62
5
Morocco flag
MAR
Karim Matjinouche 0:34.78
6
Croatia flag
CRO
Zlatan Ilicic 0:35.64
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Denmark flag
DEN
Emil Toft 0:30.74
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Phillip Stedman 0:31.21
3
Israel flag
ISR
Shalom Ayger 0:31.46
4
Morocco flag
MAR
Hassan Chakboub 0:31.58
5
Brazil flag
BRA
Irapuan de Souza 0:31.77
6
Canada flag
CAN
Colin Farnan 0:31.86
7
Great Britain flag
GBR
Shaun Uren 0:32.37
8
Croatia flag
CRO
Zoran Stojanovic 0:32.53
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Israel flag
ISR
Hanoch Budin 0:28.50
2
Iceland flag
ISL
Olafur Eiriksson 0:28.92
3
Spain flag
ESP
David Alonso 0:29.20
4
Canada flag
CAN
Tomas Hainey 0:29.41
5
Germany flag
GER
Jan-Marcin Miroslaw 0:29.50
6
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Pil Sung Yong 0:30.24
7
United States of America flag
USA
Scott Tjaden 0:30.95
8
Australia flag
AUS
Bradley Evans 0:31.90
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Donnie Keller 0:28.27
2
Australia flag
AUS
Brendan Burkett 0:28.70
3
Germany flag
GER
Raimund Patzelt 0:28.94
4
Germany flag
GER
Holger Woelk 0:29.44
5
United States of America flag
USA
Mark D'Amico 0:29.64
6
Switzerland flag
SUI
Fredy Widmer 0:29.98
7
Canada flag
CAN
Lee Britton 0:30.67
8
Denmark flag
DEN
Gert Jespersen 0:31.32
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Unified Team flag
EUN
Aleksei Kapoura 0:28.68
2
Germany flag
GER
Detlef Schmidt 0:28.84
3
France flag
FRA
Emmanuel Lacroix 0:29.01
4
Argentina flag
ARG
Gustavo Duffourc 0:29.28
5
Belgium flag
BEL
Frederic Delaunoy 0:29.38
6
Canada flag
CAN
Andrew Haley 0:29.87
7
Iceland flag
ISL
Geir Sverrisson 0:30.42
8
Unified Team flag
EUN
Nikolay Rogozhin 0:32.60
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Donnie Keller 0:27.82
2
Israel flag
ISR
Hanoch Budin 0:27.88
3
Australia flag
AUS
Brendan Burkett 0:28.18
4
Iceland flag
ISL
Olafur Eiriksson 0:28.35
5
Unified Team flag
EUN
Aleksei Kapoura 0:28.44
6
Germany flag
GER
Detlef Schmidt 0:28.66
7
Germany flag
GER
Raimund Patzelt 0:28.78
8
France flag
FRA
Emmanuel Lacroix 0:28.91