Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC2

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 13 - 16 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira 8 1 2016-09-13
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira 2 5 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung 8 0 2016-09-14
Pool A - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan 2 2 0 16 1 +15 2016-09-14
2
Portugal flag
POR
Fernando Ferreira 2 1 1 6 10 -4 2016-09-14
3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung 2 0 2 2 13 -11 2016-09-14
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Sousa Santos
Argentina flag
ARG
Sebastian Gonzalez 7 2 2016-09-13
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Yeong Jeong
Argentina flag
ARG
Sebastian Gonzalez 4 2 2016-09-13
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Sousa Santos
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Yeong Jeong 3 4 2016-09-14
Pool B - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Yeong Jeong 2 2 0 8 5 +3 2016-09-14
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Sousa Santos 2 1 1 10 6 +4 2016-09-14
3
Argentina flag
ARG
Sebastian Gonzalez 2 0 2 4 11 -7 2016-09-14
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Great Britain flag
GBR
Josh Rowe 10 0 2016-09-13
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves
Great Britain flag
GBR
Josh Rowe 7 2 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves 7 4 2016-09-14
Pool C - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa 2 2 0 17 4 +13 2016-09-14
2
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves 2 1 1 11 9 +2 2016-09-14
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Josh Rowe 2 0 2 2 17 -15 2016-09-14
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Martin Perez 12 2 2016-09-13
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Martin Perez 2 8 2016-09-13
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray 8 1 2016-09-14
Pool D - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa 2 2 0 20 3 +17 2016-09-14
2
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Martin Perez 2 1 1 10 14 -4 2016-09-14
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Nigel Murray 2 0 2 3 16 -13 2016-09-14
Pool E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hoi Ying Kwok 10 0 2016-09-13
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hoi Ying Kwok 9 0 2016-09-13
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose 2 4 2016-09-14
Pool E - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose 2 2 0 13 2 +11 2016-09-14
2
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik 2 1 1 12 14 -2 2016-09-14
3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hoi Ying Kwok 2 0 2 0 19 -19 2016-09-14
Pool F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date Info
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas de Araujo 4 1 2016-09-13
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Kai Zhong
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas de Araujo 0 9 2016-09-13
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Kai Zhong 2 2 2016-09-14 TB: {1} won
Pool F - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente 2 2 0 6 3 +3 2016-09-14
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Lucas de Araujo 2 1 1 10 4 +6 2016-09-14
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Kai Zhong 2 0 2 2 11 -9 2016-09-14
Pool G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
Netherlands flag
NED
Bernd Meints 7 1 2016-09-13
Mexico flag
MEX
Damian Oseguera
Netherlands flag
NED
Bernd Meints 2 3 2016-09-13
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
Mexico flag
MEX
Damian Oseguera 6 1 2016-09-14
Pool G - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura 2 2 0 13 2 +11 2016-09-14
2
Netherlands flag
NED
Bernd Meints 2 1 1 4 9 -5 2016-09-14
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Damian Oseguera 2 0 2 3 9 -6 2016-09-14
Pool H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Min Sohn
Bermuda flag
BER
Yushae Desilva-Andrade 7 0 2016-09-13
Israel flag
ISR
Nadav Shlomo Levi
Bermuda flag
BER
Yushae Desilva-Andrade 2 2 2016-09-13 TB: {1} won
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Min Sohn
Israel flag
ISR
Nadav Shlomo Levi 5 2 2016-09-14
Pool H - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Played Won Lost For Against Difference Date
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Min Sohn 2 2 0 12 2 +10 2016-09-14
2
Israel flag
ISR
Nadav Shlomo Levi 2 1 1 4 7 -3 2016-09-14
3
Bermuda flag
BER
Yushae Desilva-Andrade 2 0 2 2 9 -7 2016-09-14
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Jeong Min Sohn 4 2 2016-09-15
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose 6 1 2016-09-15
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente 12 1 2016-09-15
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Yeong Jeong
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura 5 5 2016-09-15 TB: {1} won
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa 0 11 2016-09-15
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Yeong Jeong 10 1 2016-09-15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
So Yeong Jeong 5 4 2016-09-16
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa 5 4 2016-09-16