Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Individual Foil Cat. B

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 14 - 14 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Pool 1
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
BRA
Jovane Silva Guissone
BRA
Vanderson Luis Chaves 4 5 2016-09-14
POL
Jacek Gaworski
BRA
Vanderson Luis Chaves 5 2 2016-09-14
POL
Jacek Gaworski
CHN
Daoliang Hu 5 4 2016-09-14
ITA
Marco Cima
CHN
Daoliang Hu 5 4 2016-09-14
ITA
Marco Cima
BRA
Jovane Silva Guissone 5 0 2016-09-14
POL
Jacek Gaworski
BRA
Jovane Silva Guissone 5 0 2016-09-14
POL
Jacek Gaworski
ITA
Marco Cima 5 3 2016-09-14
BRA
Vanderson Luis Chaves
ITA
Marco Cima 0 5 2016-09-14
BRA
Vanderson Luis Chaves
CHN
Daoliang Hu 1 5 2016-09-14
BRA
Jovane Silva Guissone
CHN
Daoliang Hu 2 5 2016-09-14
Pool 1 - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Bouts Victories V/B Hits Received Diff Date
1
POL
Jacek Gaworski 4 4 1.000 20 9 +11 2016-09-14
2
ITA
Marco Cima 4 3 0.750 18 9 +9 2016-09-14
3
CHN
Daoliang Hu 4 2 0.500 18 13 +5 2016-09-14
4
BRA
Vanderson Luis Chaves 4 1 0.250 8 19 -11 2016-09-14
5
BRA
Jovane Silva Guissone 4 0 0.000 6 20 -14 2016-09-14
Pool 2
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
UKR
Anton Datsko
CHN
Yanke Feng 5 3 2016-09-14
FRA
Maxime Valet
CHN
Yanke Feng 5 3 2016-09-14
FRA
Maxime Valet
ITA
Alessio Sarri 1 5 2016-09-14
GBR
Dimitri Coutya
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 1 2016-09-14
GBR
Dimitri Coutya
UKR
Anton Datsko 4 5 2016-09-14
FRA
Maxime Valet
UKR
Anton Datsko 4 5 2016-09-14
FRA
Maxime Valet
GBR
Dimitri Coutya 0 5 2016-09-14
CHN
Yanke Feng
GBR
Dimitri Coutya 5 3 2016-09-14
CHN
Yanke Feng
ITA
Alessio Sarri 2 5 2016-09-14
UKR
Anton Datsko
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 1 2016-09-14
Pool 2 - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Bouts Victories V/B Hits Received Diff Date
1
UKR
Anton Datsko 4 4 1.000 20 12 +8 2016-09-14
2
GBR
Dimitri Coutya 4 2 0.500 17 11 +6 2016-09-14
3
ITA
Alessio Sarri 4 2 0.500 12 13 -1 2016-09-14
4
CHN
Yanke Feng 4 1 0.250 13 18 -5 2016-09-14
5
FRA
Maxime Valet 4 1 0.250 10 18 -8 2016-09-14
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
POL
Jacek Gaworski
FRA
Maxime Valet 6 15 2016-09-14
GBR
Dimitri Coutya
CHN
Daoliang Hu 12 15 2016-09-14
ITA
Marco Cima
ITA
Alessio Sarri 15 14 2016-09-14
UKR
Anton Datsko
CHN
Yanke Feng 6 15 2016-09-14
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
FRA
Maxime Valet
CHN
Daoliang Hu 7 15 2016-09-14
ITA
Marco Cima
CHN
Yanke Feng 14 15 2016-09-14
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
FRA
Maxime Valet
ITA
Marco Cima 15 4 2016-09-14
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
CHN
Daoliang Hu
CHN
Yanke Feng 11 15 2016-09-14