Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Individual Epee Cat. A

Host City Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dates 13 - 13 September 2016

Results

Preliminaries
Pool 1
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
CHN
Jing Bian
POL
Marta Fidrych 3 5 2016-09-13
UKR
Yevheniia Breus
POL
Marta Fidrych 2 5 2016-09-13
UKR
Yevheniia Breus
LAT
Polina Rozkova 5 2 2016-09-13
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
LAT
Polina Rozkova 2 5 2016-09-13
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
HUN
Amarilla Veres 4 5 2016-09-13
CHN
Jing Bian
HUN
Amarilla Veres 4 5 2016-09-13
CHN
Jing Bian
UKR
Yevheniia Breus 5 2 2016-09-13
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
UKR
Yevheniia Breus 2 5 2016-09-13
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
POL
Marta Fidrych 0 5 2016-09-13
LAT
Polina Rozkova
POL
Marta Fidrych 3 5 2016-09-13
LAT
Polina Rozkova
HUN
Amarilla Veres 1 5 2016-09-13
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
CHN
Jing Bian 5 3 2016-09-13
LAT
Polina Rozkova
CHN
Jing Bian 1 5 2016-09-13
POL
Marta Fidrych
HUN
Amarilla Veres 2 5 2016-09-13
UKR
Yevheniia Breus
HUN
Amarilla Veres 3 5 2016-09-13
Pool 1 - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Bouts Victories V/B Hits Received Diff Date
1
HUN
Amarilla Veres 5 5 1.000 25 14 +11 2016-09-13
2
POL
Marta Fidrych 5 4 0.800 22 13 +9 2016-09-13
3
CHN
Jing Bian 5 2 0.400 20 18 +2 2016-09-13
4
UKR
Yevheniia Breus 5 2 0.400 17 19 -2 2016-09-13
5
HKG
Chui Yee Yu 5 1 0.200 13 23 -10 2016-09-13
6
LAT
Polina Rozkova 5 1 0.200 12 22 -10 2016-09-13
Pool 2
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
BLR
Aliona Halkina
USA
Lauryn Deluca 5 3 2016-09-13
CHN
Xufeng Zou
USA
Lauryn Deluca 5 1 2016-09-13
CHN
Xufeng Zou
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 5 1 2016-09-13
GBR
Gemma Collis
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 2 5 2016-09-13
GBR
Gemma Collis
POL
Renata Burdon 5 2 2016-09-13
BLR
Aliona Halkina
POL
Renata Burdon 5 1 2016-09-13
BLR
Aliona Halkina
CHN
Xufeng Zou 3 5 2016-09-13
GBR
Gemma Collis
CHN
Xufeng Zou 0 5 2016-09-13
GBR
Gemma Collis
USA
Lauryn Deluca 5 2 2016-09-13
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
USA
Lauryn Deluca 5 1 2016-09-13
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
POL
Renata Burdon 5 1 2016-09-13
GBR
Gemma Collis
BLR
Aliona Halkina 4 5 2016-09-13
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
BLR
Aliona Halkina 4 5 2016-09-13
USA
Lauryn Deluca
POL
Renata Burdon 5 4 2016-09-13
CHN
Xufeng Zou
POL
Renata Burdon 5 1 2016-09-13
Pool 2 - Standings
Rank NPC Athlete Bouts Victories V/B Hits Received Diff Date
1
CHN
Xufeng Zou 5 5 1.000 25 6 +19 2016-09-13
2
BLR
Aliona Halkina 5 4 0.800 23 17 +6 2016-09-13
3
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 5 3 0.600 20 14 +6 2016-09-13
4
GBR
Gemma Collis 5 2 0.400 16 19 -3 2016-09-13
5
USA
Lauryn Deluca 5 1 0.200 12 24 -12 2016-09-13
6
POL
Renata Burdon 5 0 0.000 9 25 -16 2016-09-13
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
CHN
Xufeng Zou
GBR
Gemma Collis 15 2 2016-09-13
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
BLR
Aliona Halkina 15 12 2016-09-13
POL
Marta Fidrych
CHN
Jing Bian 12 15 2016-09-13
UKR
Yevheniia Breus
HUN
Amarilla Veres 15 13 2016-09-13
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
CHN
Xufeng Zou
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak 15 7 2016-09-13
CHN
Jing Bian
UKR
Yevheniia Breus 15 8 2016-09-13
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
UKR
Yevheniia Breus 10 15 2016-09-13
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Date
CHN
Xufeng Zou
CHN
Jing Bian 15 11 2016-09-13