Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Boccia - Mixed Individual BC1

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer 6 5
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Belchior 1 4
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
Canada flag
CAN
Lance Cryderman 6 4
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 6 1
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Belchior 0 10
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
Canada flag
CAN
Lance Cryderman 3 5
Austria flag
AUT
Harald Grossmayer
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 4 2
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Belchior
Canada flag
CAN
Lance Cryderman 8 0
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Belchior
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 7 0
Canada flag
CAN
Lance Cryderman
United States of America flag
USA
Timothy Hawker 4 3
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Keun Hoo Goo 5 6
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer 1 5
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gary Williams 12 1
Norway flag
NOR
Roger Aandalen
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Jane Jay 5 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Keun Hoo Goo
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer 3 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Keun Hoo Goo
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gary Williams 6 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Keun Hoo Goo
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Jane Jay 17 0
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gary Williams 7 6
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Jane Jay 10 2
New Zealand flag
NZL
Gary Williams
United States of America flag
USA
Jennifer Jane Jay 4 8
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen 8 1
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman 3 2
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 0 7
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 2 2
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Austria flag
AUT
Ludwig Egger 6 5
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman 1 3
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 0 7
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 2 3
Argentina flag
ARG
Mauricio Ibarburen
Austria flag
AUT
Ludwig Egger 6 1
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim 4 7
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 3 2
Australia flag
AUS
Lynette Coleman
Austria flag
AUT
Ludwig Egger 3 5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano 6 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Austria flag
AUT
Ludwig Egger 2 4
Argentina flag
ARG
Gabriela Villano
Austria flag
AUT
Ludwig Egger 1 5
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 1 8
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
New Zealand flag
NZL
Paul Munckhof 8 0
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse 3 4
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson 5 2
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 9 2
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
New Zealand flag
NZL
Paul Munckhof 7 6
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse 5 4
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson 5 2
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 6 2
New Zealand flag
NZL
Paul Munckhof
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse 3 1
New Zealand flag
NZL
Paul Munckhof
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson 4 2
New Zealand flag
NZL
Paul Munckhof
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 3 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson 3 4
Great Britain flag
GBR
Peter Pearse
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 3 1
United States of America flag
USA
James Thomson
Australia flag
AUS
John Richardson 0 5
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Portugal flag
POR
Luis Belchior 7 4
Canada flag
CAN
Mirane Lanoix-Boyer
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 1 5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hae Ryung Kim
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 1 8
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Keun Hoo Goo 5 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques 7 2
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran 8 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Portugal flag
POR
Antonio Marques
Spain flag
ESP
Francisco Beltran 0 6
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Ireland flag
IRL
Gabriel Shelly
Spain flag
ESP
Antonio Cid 4 3