Imagen
Logo Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Sydney 2000

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Sabre Individual A

Host City Sydney, Australia

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 4 5
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 3 5
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh 5 4
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 0
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung 0 5
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh 5 0
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 4
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh 5 0
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 0
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Al Tabbakh
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 1 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz 3 5
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 2 5
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 5 3
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 5 3
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 2 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 5 2
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan 4 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 2 5
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre
United States of America flag
USA
Mario Rodriguez 5 4
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 4 5
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 2
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 5 4
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 0
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 3
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 5 2
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 4 5
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 2
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Italy flag
ITA
Ernesto Lerre 15 7
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos
France flag
FRA
Christian Lachaud 15 12
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Australia flag
AUS
Michael Alston 15 11
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 15 11
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz
Great Britain flag
GBR
Michael Parsons 15 3
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Kam Loi Chan
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 10 15
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jack Bradley 15 8
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 15 11
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Bolyos 15 10
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 15 14
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Walisiewicz
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 9 15
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 13 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault 15 10
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 8 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Yvon Pacault
Germany flag
GER
Wolfgang Kempf 10 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong flag
HKG
Ying Ki Fung
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 15 7