Paralympic Games
17-28 September
Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Athletics - Men's 100 m T11

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Wu 0:11.99
2
Spain flag
ESP
Xavi Porras 0:12.20
3
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Carosi 0:12.27
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Algeria flag
ALG
Hichem Fellahi 0:11.80
2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin 0:11.82
-
Azerbaijan flag
AZE
Zeynidin Bilalov
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Gautier Makunda 0:11.60
2
Cuba flag
CUB
Adrian Iznaga 0:11.61
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Hilario Moreira 0:11.93
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Bullido 0:11.81
2
Portugal flag
POR
Carlos Lopes 0:11.87
3
Austria flag
AUT
Bil Marinkovic 0:12.24
-
Italy flag
ITA
Lorenzo Ricci DNF
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Chijoke O. Kingsley 0:11.86
2
Japan flag
JPN
Shigeki Yano 0:11.95
3
Angola flag
ANG
Angelo Londaca 0:12.04
4
Greece flag
GRE
Athanasios Barakas 0:12.56
Heat 6
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Armando Sayovo 0:11.37
2
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:11.96
3
Japan flag
JPN
Koji Saito 0:12.09
4
Thailand flag
THA
Sanguan Chanamal 0:12.49
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Armando Sayovo 0:11.41
2
Cuba flag
CUB
Adrian Iznaga 0:11.93
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Xiang Wu 0:11.94
4
Portugal flag
POR
Firmino Baptista 0:12.09
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
France flag
FRA
Gautier Makunda 0:11.75
2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin 0:11.80
3
Nigeria flag
NGR
Chijoke O. Kingsley 0:11.80
4
Japan flag
JPN
Shigeki Yano 0:11.86
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Bullido 0:11.77
2
Algeria flag
ALG
Hichem Fellahi 0:11.81
3
Portugal flag
POR
Carlos Lopes 0:11.85
4
Brazil flag
BRA
Hilario Moreira 0:12.04
Final Round
Final A
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Angola flag
ANG
Jose Armando Sayovo 0:11.41
2
France flag
FRA
Gautier Makunda 0:11.71
3
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Bullido 0:11.75
4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin 0:11.76
Final B
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Chijoke O. Kingsley 0:11.80
2
Algeria flag
ALG
Hichem Fellahi 0:11.85
3
Portugal flag
POR
Carlos Lopes 0:11.92
4
Japan flag
JPN
Shigeki Yano 0:11.93