Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 3 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 5 2
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 5 1
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Greece flag
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 1
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
Spain flag
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 4 5
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Greece flag
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
Spain flag
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Greece flag
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Spain flag
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Greece flag
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Spain flag
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 2
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Greece flag
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 1
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Spain flag
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 3
Greece flag
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas
Spain flag
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 4
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 0
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 5 5
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner 5 3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 0
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner 5 3
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 3
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
David Maillard
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 5 0
France flag
FRA
David Maillard
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 3
France flag
FRA
David Maillard
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Chong Zhang 3 5
France flag
FRA
David Maillard
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 3
France flag
FRA
David Maillard
United States of America flag
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Chong Zhang 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender
United States of America flag
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Chong Zhang 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme
United States of America flag
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Chong Zhang
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Chong Zhang
United States of America flag
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
United States of America flag
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Istvan Doeme
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 6 15
France flag
FRA
David Maillard
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner 14 15
Kuwait flag
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 10 15
Germany flag
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 12 15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 7 15
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Chong Zhang 15 14
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 15 14
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 15 13
Germany flag
GER
Martin Ahner
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 13 15
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 15 12
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 14 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 15 9
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 15 13
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 10 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 11 15