Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
GER
Wilfried Lipinski 3 5
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 5 2
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 3
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
FRA
Cyril More 5 1
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 1
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 3
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 4 5
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 2
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 2
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 1
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
HKG
Yan Yun Tai 5 4
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 2
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 4
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
FRA
Cyril More 5 4
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 1
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 2
FRA
Cyril More
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas 5 1
FRA
Cyril More
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 3
GRE
Nikolaos Peppas
ESP
Alejandro Rodriguez 5 4
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
CHN
Lei Zhang 5 3
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
FRA
Robert Citerne 5 3
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
GER
Martin Ahner 5 1
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 0
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
CHN
Lei Zhang
FRA
Robert Citerne 5 5
CHN
Lei Zhang
GER
Martin Ahner 5 3
CHN
Lei Zhang
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 0
CHN
Lei Zhang
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
FRA
Robert Citerne
GER
Martin Ahner 5 3
FRA
Robert Citerne
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 5
FRA
Robert Citerne
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 1
GER
Martin Ahner
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri 5 4
GER
Martin Ahner
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 3
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
FRA
David Maillard
POL
Dariusz Pender 5 0
FRA
David Maillard
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 3
FRA
David Maillard
CHN
Chong Zhang 3 5
FRA
David Maillard
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 3
FRA
David Maillard
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 2
POL
Dariusz Pender
HUN
Istvan Doeme 5 3
POL
Dariusz Pender
CHN
Chong Zhang 5 4
POL
Dariusz Pender
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 2
POL
Dariusz Pender
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 0
HUN
Istvan Doeme
CHN
Chong Zhang 5 2
HUN
Istvan Doeme
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 4
HUN
Istvan Doeme
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 1
CHN
Chong Zhang
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 5 4
CHN
Chong Zhang
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 4
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
USA
Gary van der Wege 5 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Istvan Doeme
FRA
Robert Citerne 6 15
FRA
David Maillard
GER
Martin Ahner 14 15
KUW
Mohammad Almansouri
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 10 15
GER
Wilfried Lipinski
FRA
Cyril More 12 15
HKG
Yan Yun Tai
POL
Dariusz Pender 7 15
CHN
Lei Zhang
CHN
Chong Zhang 15 14
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong
KUW
Tariq Al Qallaf 15 14
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
FRA
Robert Citerne 15 13
GER
Martin Ahner
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 13 15
FRA
Cyril More
POL
Dariusz Pender 15 12
CHN
Lei Zhang
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 14 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski 15 9
FRA
Cyril More
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 15 13
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Arkadiusz Jablonski
HKG
Wai Ip Kwong 10 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
FRA
Cyril More 11 15