Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Tennis - Men's Singles

Results

Final Round
1/32nd final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info IRM
Netherlands flag
NED
Robin Ammerlaan
Sweden flag
SWE
Niclas Larsson 6 6 0 0
Australia flag
AUS
Ben Weekes
South Africa flag
RSA
Joppie Victor 6 6 1 2
Russia flag
RUS
Leonid Shevchick
Indonesia flag
INA
Agus Sugiharto 6 6 2 1
United States of America flag
USA
John Greer
France flag
FRA
Lahcen Majdi 2 5 6 7
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jayant Mistry
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jozef Felix 5 6 6 7 3 4
Austria flag
AUT
Herbert Baumgartner
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Berty Silva 6 6 2 0
Switzerland flag
SUI
Daniel Pellegrina
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Gatelli 1 7 0 6 5 6
Poland flag
POL
Albin Batycki
Japan flag
JPN
Satoshi Saida 0 0 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Stephen Welch
Japan flag
JPN
Ryoichi To 6 6 1 0
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Jaroszewski
China flag
CHN
Xiaoqing Liu 6 6 1 0
Australia flag
AUS
Anthony Bonaccurso
Greece flag
GRE
Konstantinos Vazouras 6 6 1 0
Malaysia flag
MAS
Zakaria Musa
Korea flag
KOR
Ha Gel Lee 0 0 6 6
Germany flag
GER
Kai Schrameyer
Brazil flag
BRA
Carlos Santos 6 6 1 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Laszlo Farkas
Great Britain flag
GBR
Simon Hatt 6 6 3 3
Spain flag
ESP
Francesc Tur
France flag
FRA
Laurent Fischer 6 6 2 3
Thailand flag
THA
Wittaya Peem Mee
Austria flag
AUT
Martin Legner 2 0 6 6
Poland flag
POL
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki
Hungary flag
HUN
Csaba Prohaszka 6 6 0 0
Slovakia flag
SVK
David Chabrecek
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Gardner 3 2 6 6
Spain flag
ESP
Cristian Mira
New Zealand flag
NZL
Glenn Barnes 6 6 0 4
Japan flag
JPN
Hidekazu Nakano
Netherlands flag
NED
Eric Stuurman 3 1 6 6
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Miroslav Brychta
South Africa flag
RSA
Adrian Hubbard 6 6 0 0
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Manatunga Kumarasiri
Sweden flag
SWE
Stefan Olsson 1 0 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Larry Quintero
Thailand flag
THA
Sumrerng Kruamai 7 6 6 1
Austria flag
AUT
Adolf Peinsith
France flag
FRA
Michael Jeremiasz 0 0 6 1 DNF
Japan flag
JPN
Shingo Kunieda
Indonesia flag
INA
Yasin Onasie 6 6 0 0
Poland flag
POL
Jerzy Kulik
Italy flag
ITA
Fabian Mazzei 1 1 6 6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kevin Plowman
Switzerland flag
SUI
Martin Erni 6 2 7 0 6 6
Austria flag
AUT
Stefan Krieghofer
Sweden flag
SWE
Peter Wikstrom 3 1 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Jon Rydberg
Brazil flag
BRA
Mauricio Pomme 6 6 3 3
France flag
FRA
Regis Harel
Korea flag
KOR
Dong Ju Kwak 6 6 2 1
Chile flag
CHI
Robinson Mendez
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Yu Lin Chen 4 6 6 6 4 0
Argentina flag
ARG
Oscar Diaz
Australia flag
AUS
David Hall 0 1 6 6
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Robin Ammerlaan
Australia flag
AUS
Ben Weekes 6 6 0 0
Russia flag
RUS
Leonid Shevchick
France flag
FRA
Lahcen Majdi 6 1 1 4 6 6
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jayant Mistry
Austria flag
AUT
Herbert Baumgartner 6 7 6 7 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Mario Gatelli
Japan flag
JPN
Satoshi Saida 0 2 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Stephen Welch
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Jaroszewski 6 6 3 0
Australia flag
AUS
Anthony Bonaccurso
Korea flag
KOR
Ha Gel Lee 6 6 2 3
Germany flag
GER
Kai Schrameyer
Hungary flag
HUN
Laszlo Farkas 7 6 3 5 7 6
Spain flag
ESP
Francesc Tur
Austria flag
AUT
Martin Legner 1 1 6 6
Poland flag
POL
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Gardner 6 6 0 0
Spain flag
ESP
Cristian Mira
Netherlands flag
NED
Eric Stuurman 2 0 6 6
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Miroslav Brychta
Sweden flag
SWE
Stefan Olsson 7 6 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Larry Quintero
France flag
FRA
Michael Jeremiasz 1 0 6 6
Japan flag
JPN
Shingo Kunieda
Poland flag
POL
Jerzy Kulik 6 6 0 2
Great Britain flag
GBR
Kevin Plowman
Sweden flag
SWE
Peter Wikstrom 2 0 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Jon Rydberg
France flag
FRA
Regis Harel 6 6 4 1
Chile flag
CHI
Robinson Mendez
Australia flag
AUS
David Hall 0 2 6 6
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Robin Ammerlaan
France flag
FRA
Lahcen Majdi 6 6 0 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Jayant Mistry
Japan flag
JPN
Satoshi Saida 2 1 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Stephen Welch
Australia flag
AUS
Anthony Bonaccurso 6 6 1 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Laszlo Farkas
Austria flag
AUT
Martin Legner 0 1 6 6
Poland flag
POL
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki
Netherlands flag
NED
Eric Stuurman 7 0 6 5 6 4
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Miroslav Brychta
France flag
FRA
Michael Jeremiasz 3 2 6 6
Japan flag
JPN
Shingo Kunieda
Sweden flag
SWE
Peter Wikstrom 6 4 6 3 6 3
United States of America flag
USA
Jon Rydberg
Australia flag
AUS
David Hall 0 3 6 6
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Robin Ammerlaan
Japan flag
JPN
Satoshi Saida 6 3 7 4 6 6
United States of America flag
USA
Stephen Welch
Austria flag
AUT
Martin Legner 6 6 2 3
Poland flag
POL
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki
France flag
FRA
Michael Jeremiasz 5 1 7 6
Japan flag
JPN
Shingo Kunieda
Australia flag
AUS
David Hall 2 6 4 6 0 6
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Robin Ammerlaan
United States of America flag
USA
Stephen Welch 7 1 6 5 6 4
France flag
FRA
Michael Jeremiasz
Australia flag
AUS
David Hall 1 1 6 6
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
Stephen Welch
France flag
FRA
Michael Jeremiasz 2 4 6 6
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Netherlands flag
NED
Robin Ammerlaan
Australia flag
AUS
David Hall 6 6 2 1