Imagen
Logo Atlanta 1996 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Atlanta 1996

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 4

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey 2 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Argentina flag
ARG
Honorio Romero 2 0
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan-Krister Gustavsson 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Argentina flag
ARG
Honorio Romero 2 0
United States of America flag
USA
Michael Dempsey
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan-Krister Gustavsson 0 2
Argentina flag
ARG
Honorio Romero
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan-Krister Gustavsson 0 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Sweden flag
SWE
Joergen Johansson 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Puranen 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um 2 1
Sweden flag
SWE
Joergen Johansson
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Puranen 2 0
Sweden flag
SWE
Joergen Johansson
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um 1 2
Finland flag
FIN
Erkki Puranen
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um 0 2
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu 2 0
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 2 1
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yin Biu Wong 2 0
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan 2 1
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yin Biu Wong 2 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Arnie Chan
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Yin Biu Wong 0 2
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna 2 0
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Sum Tak Ho 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Sum Tak Ho 2 0
France flag
FRA
Christophe Pinna
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Sum Tak Ho 2 1
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Belgium flag
BEL
Dimitri Ghion
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu 0 2
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hyung Um
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel 0 2
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Sweden flag
SWE
Jan-Krister Gustavsson 2 0
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter
Austria flag
AUT
Franz Mandl 2 0
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
Germany flag
GER
Thomas Kreidel 2 0
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti
Austria flag
AUT
Christian Sutter 2 1
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Michal Stefanu
France flag
FRA
Bruno Benedetti 0 2